About this title: Available in print for the first time, this day-by-day diary of George H. W. Bush's life in China opens a fascinating window into one of the most formative periods of his career. As head of the United States Liaison Office in Beijing from 1974 to 1975, Bush witnessed high-level policy deliberations and daily social interactions between the two ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 4-14-08
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 2.1 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 2008-04-14
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780691130064. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: Near fine in Fine jacket. Size: 9.1 x 6.3 x 1.6 inches; Remainder mark, else fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780691130064. New Princeton University Press cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 576 pages. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Univ. PRESSES OF CALIFORNIA, COLUMBIA AND PRINCETON Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 576 pages. As head of the united states liaison office in beijing from 1974 to 1975, george h w bush witnessed high-level policy deliberations and daily social interactions between the two cold war superpowers. this book offers a look at this fundamental period of international history. 20 halftones. (Hardback) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover, slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N. J.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like New. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PRINCETON UNIV PR
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780691130064ISBN:069113006X
Description: New. Available in print for the first time, this day-by-day diary of Bush's life in China--as head of the U.S. Liaison Office in Beijing from 1974 to 1975--opens a fascinating window into one of the most formative periods of his career. read more
Description: Good. 069113006X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.