» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plague Ship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Cussler's bestselling series charts the exploits of the "Oregon," a covert ship completely dilapidated on the outside but, on the inside, packed with sophisticated weaponry and intelligence-gathering equipment. This fifth exhilarating adventure is available in a tall Premium Edition. (Men's Adventure)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Fine. 0425226697 This OVER SIZED, mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/24/2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. 0425226697 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/24/2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. 0425226697 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/24/2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. 0425226697 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/24/2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. 0425226697 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B94. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/24/2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. 0425226697 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/24/2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. 0425226697 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive; Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2009. Dirk Pitt adventure. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (Oregon Files) new book

Plague Ship (Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154973 ISBN: 0399154973

Description: New. 0399154973. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship-a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Plague Ship-a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: Mar 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: C+ 1st printing. 9780425226698. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Good. Glued binding. 581 p. Oregon Files (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154973 ISBN: 0399154973

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. Oregon Files (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 581 p. Oregon Files (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Good. Glued binding. 581 p. Oregon Files (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 581 p. Oregon Files (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Good. Glued binding. 581 p. Oregon Files (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Good. Glued binding. 581 p. Oregon Files (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship used book

Plague Ship

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Good. Glued binding. 581 p. Oregon Files (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight shift to spine with creases on spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) new book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: New. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight edge wear. Former owner's label inside. Stray mark on FF. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files) used book

Plague Ship (the Oregon Files)

by Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780425226698 ISBN: 0425226697

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 4, 2009
By Sandy, Stockton, CA

"For four novels, Clive Cussler has charted the exploits of the Oregon, a covert ship completely dilapidated on the outside but, on the inside, packed ...more. Very fast paced para-military force that trolls the seas in modern times and saves the world from evil conspiring men."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 25, 2009
By Sherry, The United States

"I read this one while on a cruise. It made things interesting! It was a nice easy fun read. There's constant suspense and adventure. The characters are entertaining and easy to get to know. It's a perfect beach or cruise read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 12, 2009
By JoAnn, Tampa, FL

"Lots of techno terms in this one, but Cussler does not fail to entertain! Lots of twists and turns to make this one that you hang onto for dear life!
There is a solid plot that is perhaps not so fictional! WEll done and definitely believable.

Worthy of a good weekend read in a cozy space!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By Linda, Mountain View, CA

"Frankly, I've read Clive Cussler books in the past that I didn't care for.....but this is definitely NOT one of them. True, he's really poor at characterization, but OMG what a master storyteller! His ideas and plot are so creative and engaging that it's almost impossible to put this book down. It's just non-stop action all the way! This is the third book in his Oregon Files series, and now I can't wait to read the first two. If you want action, you will NOT be disappointed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Plague Ship by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
16 of 20 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.