» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

About this title: This work covers over two decades of turmoil and change in the Middle East, steered via the history-soaked landscape of Palestine. Raja Shehadeh, celebrated human rights campaigner and lawyer, navigates recent Palestinian history, from Ayn Kenya to the Shukba Caves, the Ramallah hills and the Dead Sea. Literally entwined within the chinks and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Palestinian Walks

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $9.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: New. When the author first started hill walking in Palestine, in the late 1970s, he was not aware that he was travelling through a vanishing landscape. Recording how the land felt and looked before various calamities, this title attempts to preserve, at le... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestinian Walks

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $16.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091213072811I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $17.59

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Palestinian Walks used book

Palestinian Walks

by Shehadeh

price: $24.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781861978042 ISBN: 1861978049

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $25.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PROFILE BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Palestinian Walks

price: $27.67

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. ISBN10: 1861978995. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Palestinian Walks

price: $28.80

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1861978995. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Palestinian Walks

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $35.93

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Profile Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $42.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $48.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape used book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $91.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books(GB) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781861978042 ISBN: 1861978049

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape new book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books(GB) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781861978042 ISBN: 1861978049

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape new book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $360.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books(GB) Date Published: 2007/01/01 ISBN-13: 9781861978042 ISBN: 1861978049

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape new book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $379.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books(GB) Date Published: 2007/01/01 ISBN-13: 9781861978042 ISBN: 1861978049

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Palestinian Walks

price: $26.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1861978995. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $30.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PROFILE BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9781861978998 ISBN: 1861978995

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape new book

Palestinian Walks: Notes on a Vanishing Landscape

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $357.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Profile Books(GB) Date Published: 2007/01/01 ISBN-13: 9781861978042 ISBN: 1861978049

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.