» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance

by Marjorie M Liu

About this title: In this seventh thrilling release in Marjorie M. Lius "New York Times" bestselling paranormal series, a young doctor finds herself caught up in a bioweapons plot, and only Amiri, a shape-shifting member of Dirk & Steele, can protect her--and win her heart.Leisure Books

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance used book

The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance

by Liu, Marjorie M

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Dirk & Steele. Audience: General/trade. Gently used book and in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Standby Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the back cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Twilight, the used book

Last Twilight, the

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Date Published: Feb 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0843957670. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Marjorie M. Liu

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Marjorie M. Liu

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance used book

The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance

by Liu, Marjorie M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Dirk & Steele. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Marjorie M. Liu

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Marjorie M. Liu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Twilight used book

Last Twilight

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, spine cracked. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $2.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Fine. 0843957670 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight: a Dirk and Steele Romance used book

The Last Twilight: a Dirk and Steele Romance

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $2.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight used book

The Last Twilight

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $2.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperback VEry good condition. Slight wear. Some creases on and near the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Marjorie M. Liu

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. First Edition. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight used book

The Last Twilight

by Liu, Marjorie, M

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Good. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Spine creasing and average cover/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight used book

The Last Twilight

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market PPB Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: January 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Used-Fine. Romance-Paranormal. Like new-beautiful cover, clean inside and out, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mysfro Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance used book

The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance

by Liu, Marjorie M

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Book in pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings or creased corners. No crease to spine and only minor edge/corner wear to glossy cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Dirk & Steele. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Very light general wear, slight spine slant. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1/29/2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good. 0843957670 Thanks X252I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele)

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1/29/2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good. 0843957670 Thanks Y43I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) [Mass Market Paperback] By Liu, Marjorie M. used book

The Last Twilight (Dirk & Steele) [Mass Market Paperback] By Liu, Marjorie M.

by Marjorie M. Liu

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1/29/2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight: a Dirk & Steele Romance used book

The Last Twilight: a Dirk & Steele Romance

by Liu, Marjorie M

price: $3.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Very Good Plus. Text is crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very mild creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Dirk & Steele. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight used book

The Last Twilight

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $3.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2/2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Fair. 0843957670. Dirk & Steele Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. Several spine creases, some slant, crease on front near spine, creases on front cover, some rubbing wear on edges. 7th in DIRK & STEELE series. Doctor Rikki Kinn is one of the world's best virus hunters. It's for that reason she's in the Congo, working for the CDC. But when mercenaries attempt to take her life to prevent her from investigating a new and deadly plague, her boss calls in a favor from an old friend--the only ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Twilight, the used book

Last Twilight, the

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Date Published: c2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Near fine. Paranormal. romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight used book

The Last Twilight

by Marjorie M. Liu

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Dorchester Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. Reading creases along the spine. ****** " In this seventh thrilling release in Marjorie M. Lius "New York Times" bestselling paranormal series, a young doctor finds herself caught up in a bioweapons plot, and only Amiri, a shape-shifting member of Dirk & Steele, can protect her--and win her heart. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Twilight: a Dirk and Steele Romance used book

The Last Twilight: a Dirk and Steele Romance

by Liu, Marjorie M.

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780843957679 ISBN: 0843957670

Description: Very Good. Very good. Paperback, fiction, romance, fantasy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Nicole, Monterey, CA

"I really loved Amiri when I read about him in Shadow Touch, and was really excited to read this book. For some reason, however, it didn't quite do it for me. I wish I could put my finger on why. I think perhaps Rikki was a bit too brittle for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent Read, May 31, 2009
By ravnone1, Lincoln, NH

"I really like this book. I received it in a timely manner. I intend to buy more books from Alibras.
ravnone1"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 1, 2009
By Siria, Ireland

"Hrm. On the plus side: I liked both Rikki and Amiri; Amiri is a black African man who is the hero but not exoticised by his ethnicity; there is an acknowledgement of the fact that Africa is a very diverse continent of many different peoples and countries.

On the negative side: the book kind of fizzled to a close rather than ended; there's some rather squirm-inducing gendered violence; Liu nods to the fact that there's more to Africa than exotic diseases and war and violence, but doesn't really show it; and there's an astonishing lack of female black characters considering that this book is set in the Congo. (There is one fairly significant black female character, but she's also problematic.) Great as it is to see interracial PoC/white relationships in romance novels, I wish that Liu would also write some PoC/PoC romances, whether interracial or not."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Oct 2, 2008
By MB, Riverbank, CA

"A little too much torture, pain, and death for me in this book.

I like Marjorie S. Liu's writing and her characters but this is just too needlessly violent and gory."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of The Last Twilight: A Dirk & Steele Romance by Marjorie M Liu

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 16 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Red Heart of Jade

The Red Heart of Jade

by Marjorie M Liu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

Tiger Eye

Tiger Eye

by Marjorie M Liu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Soul Song

Soul Song

by Marjorie M Liu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Shadow Touch

Shadow Touch

by Marjorie M Liu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.48!

Eye of Heaven

Eye of Heaven

by Marjorie M Liu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Dark Guardian

Dark Guardian

by Christine Feehan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!