» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

L'Allegro (1893)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $3.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Club, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Blake, William. Very Good in Slipcase jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

L Allegro (1893) new book

L Allegro (1893)

by John Milton

price: $9.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548750193 ISBN: 054875019X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

L'Allegro (1893) new book

L'Allegro (1893)

by Milton, John, and Elton, Oliver (Editor)

price: $14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548750193 ISBN: 054875019X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). 20 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John And William Blake

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: William Blake, Illustrator. Near Fine in Very Good+ Slipcase jacket. Immaculately clean decorated cloth boards with burgundy cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping, fading or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Tasteful previous owner bookplate on front fixed endpaper. Original Heritage Club Sandglass pamphlet laid in. Housed in original sturdy slipcase (slight cracking to paper covering only along edges, slight fading to fore edges). Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sampson Low Son Date Published: 1859

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine faded. 22 p. Includes illustrations. Engravings; cover has beveled edges, gilt cover design. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

L'Allegro (1893) new book

L'Allegro (1893)

by Milton, John (Author) Elton, Oliver (Editor)

price: $27.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548750193 ISBN: 054875019X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 11 by 8 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00020 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $54.40

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company

Description: Good. ---40 pages. Interior is clean. Binding is mildly cracked at boards. Boards have moderate rubbing to edges as well as light soiling overall. -Publish Place: Philadelphia-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $98.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Club Binding: Cloth Hard Back Publisher: The Limited Editions Club, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Blake, William. VG+ in Slip Case jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is limited edition 1113 of only 1500. Cover is dark green with gilt letters on front and spine. Sc is medium green with dark green letters on spine and has slight shelf wear and some fading on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $230.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Leather Publisher: Joseph Cundall, London Date Published: 1849

Description: Illustrated By the Etching Club. Good- No Jacket. Published for the Etching Club. Book is worn, front cover detached. Title, dedication and contents printed in red and black on proof paper. 20 engraved plates on India paper with printed letterpress. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John And William Blake

price: $3.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Date Published: 1954

Description: William Blake. Very Good in Boxed jacket. Hardcover very good in slipcase good with sun fading and minor wear; poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro: Milton (Hardcover, 1947)

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880889377 ISBN: 0880889373

Description: VERY_GOOD. L'Allegro, Il Pensero, Comus, Lycidas. 1900 Ginn & Company with notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Press 1954

Description: Hardcover paintings by William Blake Very Good no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustraed from Paintings by William Blake Publisher: Heritage Date Published: 1954

Description: near very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

L'Allegro (1893) new book

L'Allegro (1893)

by Milton, John And Elton, Oliver

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548750193 ISBN: 054875019X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

L'Allegro (1893) new book

L'Allegro (1893)

by John Milton

price: $12.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548750193 ISBN: 054875019X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John; Trent, W. P.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Press Date Published: 1954

Description: Blake, William. Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Decorative boards. B&W drawings. Slipcase: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $22.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Wiliam Blake. Fine. No Dust Jacket Is a Slipcase. 8vo. Patterned boards and maroon spine. In a green slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sampson Low, London Date Published: Late 1800's

Description: Illustrations. Sp and edge fding, ow G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $35.57

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Sampson Low, Marston, Searle & Co., London

Description: Good-Very Good. No Jacket. Small 12mo. Pp: 24 ( printed recto only). Illustrated with twenty-two very nice, unattributed, engravings. Bound in blue cloth decorated to the top board in gilt and dark blue. Cover somewhat soiled. Tidemark to all three edges of text extending no more than about 1cm. into the page at the top edge which is the most affected. Nowhere does it touch the text. No date but probably about 1880. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $35.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Press, New York Date Published: c1954

Description: Very good condition; in slipcase. 761p., illus. Illus. by William Blake. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia

Description: Numerous Engravings. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. No date, but there is a manuscript ink 8-line poem dated Christmas 1889 on the front free endpaper. A "Gift Edition", bound in stiff, light gray, gilt-edged boards and green cloth spine, with a gilt, blue and red decorated front panel. The poem is printed on stiff paper stock, AEG, and with 20 b&w engravings. Ink "C.1" on upper corner of ffep. Occasional scattered finger soil, binding soiled w/ lt rub at extremitites. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

L'Allegro (Bilingue)

by Milton, John

price: $43.17

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aubier Montaigne ISBN-13: 9782700712339 ISBN: 2700712331

Description: New. 2700712331 AUBIER (01/08/1992) Weight: 194g. / 0.42lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by Milton, John

price: $50.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Glen Head Ashlar Press 1932 Date Published: 1932

Description: VG limited 400 woodcut by Ruzicka 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by John Milton; Illustrator William Blake; Notes W.P. Trent

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781299257641 ISBN: 129925764X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Allegro

by John Milton

price: $90.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAMPSON LOW, SON, AND MARSTON Date Published: 1850

Description: Published by Sampson Low, son, and Marston in 1850. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.