» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Israel Zangwill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Israel Zangwill

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: New. Brand new, quality hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Israel Zangwill

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Pordes Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Israel Zangwill

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Pordes Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Zangwill

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Pordes, London Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: No Illustrator. As New in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Pordes, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: FINE / NEAR FINE. Reprint of the original edition of Israel Zangwill's classic work of fiction gives a vivid picture of the lives of the grandchildren of the first Jewish immigrants to England at the beginning of the 20th century. Glossary of Hebrew and other foreign words. 251 pp. Very faint smudges to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $24.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548728192 ISBN: 0548728194

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $38.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436517546 ISBN: 1436517540

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Zangwill, Israel (Author)

price: $39.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548728192 ISBN: 0548728194

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00256 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Zangwill, Israel (Author)

price: $54.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436517546 ISBN: 1436517540

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00252 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $6.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HENRY POLKINHORN ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Pordes, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: Fine/Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0853760403 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Israel Zangwill

price: $18.20

Ships from INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Used: Good. Undated c1914 hardback The Wayfarer's Library series pub Dent, no dj; Good; clean inside; green cloth boards dulled and edge-faded; UK dealer, immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNESS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $19.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548728192 ISBN: 0548728194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Israel Zangwill

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548728192 ISBN: 0548728194

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Israel Zangwill

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: New. Reprint of the long out-of-print edition of a classic by the foremost Anglo-Jewish writer of his time. The novel vividly describes the lives of the grandchildren of the first Jewish immigrants to England at the end of the 19thcentury. Glossary. 251. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto. Wayfarer's Library

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $27.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons, London

Description: Good in good- jacket. 12mo. n.d. presumed first. Slight stain to lower edge of boards. Cracking front hinge. Colour frontis and title pages. Marks to several pages. Dw has wear and tears to extremities. Greasemark to lower spine and corner of covers. Light crayon marks to covers. Booksellers label to bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $29.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436517546 ISBN: 1436517540

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Israel Zangwill

price: $31.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780548728192 ISBN: 0548728194

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Israel Zangwill

price: $31.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781436517546 ISBN: 1436517540

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $31.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: No Date. J.M. Dent. Book-VG, sunned, embossed linen bound. 7x5. 251pp. Frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Israel Zangwill

price: $33.63

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Keywords: novel Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914) new book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto (1914)

by Israel Zangwill

price: $44.98

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781436517546 ISBN: 1436517540

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HENRY PORDES, LONDON, ENGLAND Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Grandchildren of the Ghetto

by Zangwill, Israel

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Pordes., London: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780853760405 ISBN: 0853760403

Description: 0853760403. VG+ in VG+ DJ; 0853760403; clothbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.