» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Your Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Your Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle R Hart, M.D., Mary Kay Grossman

About this title: The authors of "The Insulin-Resistence Diet" prove that dieting doesn't have to mean misery any more! According to the Mayo Clinic, two thirds of all dieters quit after three months. Why? Because most diets deplete the brain's neurotransmitters, resulting in the low energy, moodiness, and cravings that sabotage weight-loss success. The authors call it yo-yo brain, a hormone imbalance that affects women most severely. "The Feel-Good Diet" is a unique eating plan that actually restores the balance of these brain hormones and makes it possible for you to battle cravings and shed pounds - while ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Feel-Good Diet used book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $4.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $4.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Fine. 0071548491 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $5.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. 0071548491 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet used book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart; Mary Kay Grossman

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet new book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart; Mary Kay Grossman

price: $9.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet new book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Hart, Cheryle R, M.D., and Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. First printing. Pristine-never read. No remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 pages. Contains: Illustrations; Index. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet new book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart~Mary Kay Grossman

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Your Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Your Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle R, M.D., and Grossman, Mary Kay

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle R., M.D. / Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071548496. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet new book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $16.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet, the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet, the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle R. Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $20.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.799 by 5.799 inches. (272 pages) the authors of the insulin-resistence diet prove that dieting doesn't have to mean misery any more according to the mayo clinic, two thirds of all dieters quit after three months. why? because most diets deplete the brain's neurotransmitters, resulting in the low energy, moodiness, and cravings that sabotage we1ght-loss success. the authors call it yo-yo brain, a hormone imbalance that affects women most severely. the feel-good diet is a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle Hart; Mary Kay Grossman

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle Hart; Mary Kay Grossman

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle R., M.D. / Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet new book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Hart

price: $10.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071548491. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $11.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Very Good. 0071548491 Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boos new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boos

by Hart, Cheryle R. And Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $13.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. No cravings. No stress. No fatigue. Finally, a diet you can "feel good" about! Introducing" The Feel-Good Diet, " a scientific breakthrough in weight loss that will help you: Turn off your hunger Turn on your energy Tone down your stress Tone up your... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Feel-Good Diet new book

Feel-Good Diet

by Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Presents an eating plan that restores the balance of brain hormones and makes it possible to battle cravings and shed pounds-while renewing energy and zest for life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet, Cheryle R. Hart new book

The Feel-Good Diet, Cheryle R. Hart

price: $14.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet used book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Hart, Cheryle

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle Hart

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $18.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: Good. 0071548491 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $20.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071548496 ISBN: 0071548491

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.