» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909)

by William T Allison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909) new book

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909)

by Allison, William T

price: $17.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548736296 ISBN: 0548736294

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 92 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amber Army and Other Poems

by William Talbot Allison

price: $23.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Briggs, Toronto Date Published: 1909

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good+, but has foxing throughout. Cover soiled, edge/corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amber Army and Other Poems

by Allison, William T.

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Briggs, Toronto Date Published: 1909

Description: Very good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) 85pp. Gilt lettering on cover. Soiled spine, front and rear cover. (Poetry-Canadian) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909) new book

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909)

by Allison, William T. (Author)

price: $30.62

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548736296 ISBN: 0548736294

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00092 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amber Army

by Allison, William Talbot

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Briggs, Toronto Date Published: 1909

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is in very nice condition with only minor bumping and quite clean. The ffep is signed by the author and dated Sept. 5, 1910. 85pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Jackson, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amber Army and Other Poems

by Allison, William T.

price: $58.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Briggs, Toronto Date Published: 1909

Description: Near fine, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) 85pp. White cloth spine with gilt lettering, and green cloth covers. Signed with an inscription by the author. Included is a photograph of his daughter Mary (dated 1916) who later married Colin Ashdown. (Poetry-Canadian) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909) new book

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909)

by Allison, William T.

price: $13.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548736296 ISBN: 0548736294

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909) new book

The Amber Army and Other Poems (1909)

by William T. Allison

price: $14.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548736296 ISBN: 0548736294

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amber Army and Other Poems

by Allison, William Talbot

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Briggs, Toronto Date Published: 1909

Description: Good to Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. First Edition. Cover rubbed and bumped. Spine has some wear and browning. Pages yellowed. Otherwise in Good to Very Good condition. Poetry. Case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amber Army and Other Poems

by Allison, William T.

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Briggs, Toronto Date Published: 1909

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Inscribed By Author 85p. Inscribed " To Thomas Clark My Old School Mate..." includes newspaper articles etc relating to Allison's passing, damp stain lower cover o/w sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.