» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D Weinberg (Foreword by), Shamim M Momin (Introduction by)

About this title: For twenty-five years the Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria has occupied an entirely unique niche within the New York art world. Operating under the aegis of the Whitney Museum of American Art and funded by Altria Group, Inc., Whitney at Altria has enjoyed great programmatic freedom and presented exciting new work, always free to the public ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by ; Momin, Shamim M.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Weinberg, Adam D.; Momin, Shamim M.

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Whitney Museum of American Art Date Published: 7-22-08 ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D. Weinberg, Shamim M. Momin

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: Good. 2008-Hardcover-Cover shows some shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D. Weinberg; Shamim M. Momin

price: $17.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Whitney Museum of American Art Date Published: 2008-07-22 ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: Like New. Excellent condition (first page and title page clipped/removed, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Weinberg, Adam D.; Momin, Shamim M.

price: $30.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Whitney Museum of American Art ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: Very Good. 0300139330 Hardcover edition. No dust jacket as issued. Gently used. No writing/highlighting. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years new book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Weinberg, Adam D (Foreword by), and Momin, Shamim M (Introduction by)

price: $45.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years new book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Weinberg, Adam D. (Frw) / Momin, Shamim M. (Int)

price: $49.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of Art Date Published: 2008-07-22 ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300139334. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D. Weinberg, Shamim M. Momin

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Whitney Museum of American A Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D. Weinberg, Shamim M. Momin

price: $10.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: Like New. 2008. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Weinberg, Adam D.; Momin, Shamim M.

price: $19.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Whitney Museum of American Art ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: Good. 0300139330 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Weinberg, Adam D.; Momin, Shamim M.

price: $19.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Whitney Museum of American Art ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: Good. 0300139330 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years new book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D. Weinbergshamim M. Momin

price: $33.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300139330. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years used book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D. Weinberg

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Whitney Museum of American Art Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years new book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Weinberg, Adam D. And Momin, Shamim M.

price: $41.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: For twenty-five years the Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria has occupied an entirely unique niche within the New York art world. Operating under the aegis of the Whitney Museum of American Art and funded by Altria Group, Inc., Whitney at Altri... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years new book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D. Weinberg, Shamim M. Momin

price: $44.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years new book

Whitney Museum of American Art at Altria: 25 Years

by Adam D. Weinberg

price: $47.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Whitney Museum of American Art Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300139334 ISBN: 0300139330

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.