» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by David Stiles (Illustrator), Jeanie Stiles

About this title: Remember the handcrafted mischief of the gangs on "The Little Rascals", "Gilligan's Island", and "The Swiss Family Robinson?" This cleverness is back in the old-fashioned fun of "Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff You Can Build". Imagine building an old-fashioned go-cart, an A-frame treehouse, a portable lemonade stand, a seesaw, a scooter skateboard ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build used book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Jeanie Stiles, David Stiles

price: $7.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and torn/ creased cover. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build used book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Jeanie Stiles, David Stiles

price: $7.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build used book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Jeanie Stiles, David Stiles

price: $8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Stiles, Jeanie

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: Stiles, David. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Stiles, David / Stiles, Jeanie

price: $19.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2008-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781423603955. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff

by Jeanie Stiles, David Stiles

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff

by Jeanie Stiles, David Stiles

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by David Stiles And Jeanie Stiles

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by David Stiles And Jeanie Stiles

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by David Stiles And Jeanie Stiles

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by David Stiles And Jeanie Stiles

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build used book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Stiles, David

price: $13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You C new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You C

by Stiles, David And Stiles, Jeanie

price: $15.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New. Remember the handcrafted mischief of the gangs on The Little Rascals, Gilligan's Island, and The Swiss Family Robinson? This cleverness is back in the old-fashioned fun of Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff You Can Build. Imagine building an old-fashion... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff

by Jeanie Stiles, David Stiles

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Jeanie Stiles

price: $17.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build used book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by David Stiles And Jeanie Stiles

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build used book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by David Stiles And Jeanie Stiles

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Stiles, David/ Stiles, Jeanie

price: $19.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: GIBBS SMITH ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build new book

Treehouses and Other Cool Stuff: 50 Projects You Can Build

by Jeanette Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

price: $25.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781423603955 ISBN: 1423603958

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 6, 2009
By Sally, The United States

"First up, my reservations.
1. little one: wood is expensive, and the house projects are no small deal! I suppose one could use these ideas as inspiration for what to do with materials on hand.
2. Big One: Treated wood is specified throughout. I know it resists weather, but it is injected with POISON, and should not be used for children's play equipment and toys.

Now, the love.
Clever, fun plans. Blueprints are simple, yet easy to read. You can tell this fellow has experience publishing building plans. Loved the "secret lock box," the "see-saw" and "merry go round.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.