» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

McGraw-Hill's SAT

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

McGraw-Hill's SAT

by Christopher Black, Mark Anestis

About this title: This title features new enhancements, expert instruction, and intensive practice to help you achieve the score you want. Created by two renowned test-prep teachers, "McGraw-Hill's SAT" provides a diagnostic approach that helps you optimize your SAT prep, a proven method for developing the reasoning skills needed for top scores. Now this bestselling guide has been fully revised and enhanced in response to feedback from students and reviewers. Improvements include more level-appropriate math examples, and more comprehensive explanations where needed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom)) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom))

by Christopher Black, Mark Anestis

price: $7.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071592307 ISBN: 007159230X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom)) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom))

by Black, Christopher; Anestis, Mark

price: $9.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071592307 ISBN: 007159230X

Description: Fine. 007159230X Ships next business day. **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom)) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom))

by Christopher Black, Mark Anestis

price: $9.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071592307 ISBN: 007159230X

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Black, Christopher; Anestis, Mark

price: $9.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 5/18/2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: Very Good. 0071625461 Ships next business day. **5th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Christopher Black, Mark Anestis

price: $14.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom)) new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom))

by Black, Christopher; Anestis, Mark

price: $14.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071592307 ISBN: 007159230X

Description: New. 007159230X *Includes Sealed CD* CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Black, Christopher; Anestis, Mark

price: $15.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071592284 ISBN: 0071592288

Description: Fine. 0071592288 Ships next business day. **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom)) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom))

by Black, Christopher; Anestis, Mark

price: $15.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 5/15/2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625500 ISBN: 007162550X

Description: Fine. 007162550X Ships next business day. **5th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Christopher Black; Mark Anestis

price: $15.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780071592284 ISBN: 0071592288

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Christopher Black, Mark Anestis

price: $15.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071592284 ISBN: 0071592288

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) used book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2009 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Christopher Black, Mark Anestis

price: $15.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071592284 ISBN: 0071592288

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Christopher Black, Mark Anestis

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's SAT new book

McGraw-Hill's SAT

by Black, Christopher, and Anestis, Mark

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th 2010 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. McGraw-Hill's SAT. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010

by Black, Christopher / Anestis, Mark

price: $20.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009-06-06 ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071625463. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom)) new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom))

by Christopher Black; Mark Anestis

price: $27.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780071625500 ISBN: 007162550X

Description: New. New book, right out of the box onto the shelf. Quick shipping. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom)) new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat (Book & Cd Rom))

by Christopher Black, Mark Anestis

price: $29.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625500 ISBN: 007162550X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's SAT new book

McGraw-Hill's SAT

by Black, Christopher, and Anestis, Mark

price: $30.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625500 ISBN: 007162550X

Description: New. McGraw-Hill's SAT (W/CD). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010

by Black, Christopher / Anestis, Mark

price: $30.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780071625500 ISBN: 007162550X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071625500. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition

by Black, Christopher Anestis, Mark

price: $36.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625500 ISBN: 007162550X

Description: BRAND NEW CD-ROM. 10.799 by 8.5 inches. New enhancements, expert instruction, and intensive practice to help you achieve the score you want created by two renowned test-prep teachers, mcgraw-hill's sat provides a diagnostic approach that helps you optimize your sat prep, a proven method for developing the reasoning skills needed for top scores. now this bestselling guide has been fully revised and enhanced in response to feedback from students and reviewers. improvements include more level ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition

by Black

price: $12.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071625461. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010, Christopher Black new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010, Christopher Black

price: $16.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Christopher Black

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

McGraw-Hill's Sat new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat

by Black, Christopher And Anestis, Mark

price: $17.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat With Cd-Rom, 2010 Edition

by Black

price: $20.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071625500 ISBN: 007162550X

Description: BRAND NEW. 007162550X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat) new book

McGraw-Hill's Sat, 2010 Edition (McGraw Hill's Sat)

by Black, Christopher; Anestis, Mark

price: $20.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071625463 ISBN: 0071625461

Description: New. 0071625461 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.