» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Marc Sandalow

About this title: Nancy Pelosi, as the first female Speaker of the House, is one of the most influential voices in the nation's capital. Her first biography, by an esteemed journalist and political analyst, is an inside look at this intriguing political figure and her surprising climb to power.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power used book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Marc Sandalow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power used book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Marc Sandalow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $5.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New. 1594868077 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Marc Sandalow

price: $5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $22.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594868078. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Marc Sandalow

price: $25.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Madam Speaker Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $26.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1594868077. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power used book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $3.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: Good. 1594868077 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power used book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $6.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Modern Times ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: Very Good. 1594868077 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Madam Speaker Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 in number line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern times, nyc Date Published: 2008

Description: F in F jacket. pp. 314. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $12.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power used book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by (Pelosi); Sandalow, Marc

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Ris new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Ris

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $19.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New. Nancy Pelosi didn't run for political office until she was 47 years old and her youngest child was a senior in high school. Today, as the first female Speaker of the House, Pelosi is one of the most influential voices in the nation's capital and, hav... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power used book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $20.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Modern Times ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: Good. 1594868077 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power used book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Modern Times ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Sandalow, Marc

price: $22.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Modern Times ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New. 1594868077 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power new book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Marc Sandalow

price: $23.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power used book

Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi's Life, Times, and Rise to Power

by Marc Sandalow

price: $3.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Times Date Published: 2008-04-29 ISBN-13: 9781594868078 ISBN: 1594868077

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.