» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Light of New York

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Andre Aciman

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: FAIR. Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear, a large tear to the dust jacket-Loose Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Aciman, Andre

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 11-2-07 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: FAIR. Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear, a large tear to the dust jacket-Loose Binding. 3.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Aciman, Andre

price: $14.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 11-2-07 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: GOOD. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a small tear front hinge. 3.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Berts, Jean-Michel (Text By Andre Aciman)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Assouline, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: Near fine in VG+ DJ New book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Berts, Jean-Michel (Text By Andre Aciman)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Assouline, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: Near fine in VG+ DJ New book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Berts, Jean-Michel (Text By Andre Aciman)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Assouline, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: Near fine in VG+ DJ New book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Berts, Jean-Michel (Text By Andre Aciman)

price: $39.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Assouline, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: VG+. New book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Berts, Jean-Michel (Photos) / Aciman, Andre

price: $46.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Assouline Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9782759401741. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Andre Aciman; Photographer-Jean-Michel Berts

price: $55.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 2007-11 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Andre Aciman; Photographer-Jean-Michel Berts

price: $55.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 2007-11 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Aciman, Andre; Berts, Jean-Michel

price: $11.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: Fine+ in As New dust jacket. 275940174X. This is a new book but may have a rip in the plastic cover or a small imperfection. Next or same-day shipping-Free Tracking Number.; 0.9 x 13 x 10.4 Inches; 131 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Light of New York new book

Light of New York

by Berts, Jean-Michel (Pht)/ Aciman, Andre

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: ASSOULINE ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW DISCOUNTED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Berts, Jean-Michel; Aciman, Andre

price: $34.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Berts, Jean-Michel, and Aciman, Andre (Text by)

price: $59.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 131 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Aciman, Andre

price: $61.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. 275940174X Mint in original shrinkwrap. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Jean-Michel Berts; Andre Aciman

price: $61.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York used book

The Light of New York

by Andre Aciman

price: $65.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Jean-Michel Berts; Andre Aciman

price: $68.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Jean-Michel Berts

price: $70.20

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Assouline ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 275940174X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Andre Aciman

price: $71.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Aciman, Andre

price: $145.25

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. 275940174X ASSOULINE (10/10/2007) Weight: 1627g. / 3.58lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Aciman, Andre

price: $25.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. 275940174X Mint in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Jean-Michel Berts; Andre Aciman

price: $66.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Jean-Michel Berts

price: $67.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Assouline ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 275940174X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Light of New York new book

The Light of New York

by Jean-Michel Berts; Andre Aciman

price: $73.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9782759401741 ISBN: 275940174X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 15, 2009
By Nel, Richmond Hill, NY

"Gave it to a friend who's an amateur photographer. She loved it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 26, 2007
By R.Friend, The United States

"Stunning."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.