» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Kevin Trudeau

About this title: Following the success of his #1 "New York Times" bestseller "The Weight Loss Cure," Trudeau now blows the lid off the banking and credit card industry, exposing the greed that has taken over corporate America. (Consumer Finance)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Fine. 0979825806 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures: "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures: "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780979825842 ISBN: 0979825849

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 5/6/2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: Fine. 0979825814 little wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About new book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $3.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very Good. 0979825806 slight cover wear, otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book got wet, has water marks but still very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures used book

Debt Cures

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EQUITY PRESS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 310.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about used book

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $6.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 310 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2007. 0979825806. Good used copy with some bumping at edges of binding and bottom corners of book. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Equity Press; Pueblo CO; Second Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $7.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Debt Cures Llc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 316 pages. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About new book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $7.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: New. 0979825814 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About new audio book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $7.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: BBC Audiobooks America ISBN-13: 9781602834705 ISBN: 1602834709

Description: New. 1602834709 *BRAND NEW* Unabridged 9 CD Set still sealed in plastic. May have remainder cut or chip on bar code. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2007-05 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures 'They' Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; text is clean; large web address written on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $9.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press

Description: New. B001UE7DBO *BRAND NEW* BARGAIN Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Debt Cures \""They\"" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $9.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services

Description: New. B001E3QA1A *BRAND NEW* BARGAIN Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About new book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $9.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: New. 0979825814 *NEW* Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor with No price tags and No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0979825806. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about new book

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: donna spangler, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About used book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825811 ISBN: 0979825814

Description: Fine. Hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About new book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780979825842 ISBN: 0979825849

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about new book

Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780979825804 ISBN: 0979825806

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ernie Miller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know about new book

Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know about

by Trudeau, Kevin

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Equity Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780979825842 ISBN: 0979825849

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 12, 2009
By Jessicagiftgallery, Renfrew, PA

"VERY informative. Helped me alot."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 2, 2009
By Desiree, Worcester, MA

"Unlike some of his previous books, this one is jam packed with great info! Every other sentence is definitely NOT, see my web site for more details.... I got 3 free credit reports with one phone call! He offers plenty of practical advice on how to improve your score and tons of resources at the end for "free" stuff from the government, etc on grants and other programs that could be very helpful. I still haven't gone through all the links yet as there are so many of them. Just by raising your credit score a little bit can save you thousands of dollars on your next car loan, mortgage or credit card...

Would definitely recommend this one to just about anyone.... If you are a multi-millionaire already and have the best credit score possible, well maybe not you, except that you should probably have credit monitoring on your accounts just in case someone tries to rip you off!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 2, 2009
By Vicki, Roseville, CA

"I found this book to be redundant from beginning to end. Most of the tips he provides are things that are just basic commen sense. Maybe because I'm not in dire "debt" straights this book seemed annoying to me. It's encourages people to not be responsible for their own debt and tells them it's okay to shirk their responsibility because the credit card companies are robbing them blind with fees. I think the author is a grandstander just looking to make money off people with his book. In his book he says you can go to his website if you want more helpful tips, so I did, only to find that you need to pay a "fee". Isn't that the pot calling the kettle black."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Jennifer, Canton, GA

"This book was poorly written, and did not have useful information. I didn't expect it to be anything enlightening, but to me it was very common sense information. If you're looking for financial planning info, I'd recommend reading some of Dave Ramsey's books or Jean Chatzky's."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Debt Cures They Don't Want You to Know about by Kevin Trudeau

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
11 of 18 (61%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.