» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wind in the Willows

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame Kenneth Grahame

About this title: Kenneth Grahame was born in 1859 in England. His works of fiction and fantasy was written for children but this type of children's books were also enjoyed by adults as well. He is most noted for writing The Wind and the Willows in 1908 and The Reluctant Dragon. In The Wind and the Willows four anthropomorphic animal characters live in a pastoral setting in England. The novel is noted for its mixture of mysticism, adventure morality and camaraderie.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame, Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197144 ISBN: 1566197147

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame, Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780448124117 ISBN: 0448124114

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame, Grahame

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BUDGET BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781741814866 ISBN: 1741814863

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind In The Willows The River Bank

by McKie, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grandreams Limited Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858301228 ISBN: 185830122X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some scribbles on the inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aerie Books ISBN-13: 9781559029834 ISBN: 1559029838

Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1961-01-01

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth. Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books International Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855014091 ISBN: 1855014092

Description: Very Good. ---Clean and tight. DJ very good. No stray marks. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Books for Young readers. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: avon Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. ---224 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780448171883 ISBN: 0448171880

Description: Fair. Paperback. READING COPY. Cover shows significant wear and very significant creasing. Light soiling. Inside covers and pages are sunned. Some dogears and folded corners. One pencil marking on first page inside cover. No other apparent markings. Binding is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780553210743 ISBN: 0553210742

Description: Fine. 0553210742. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows (Children's Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brimax Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723524892 ISBN: 0723524890

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows (the World's Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140026771 ISBN: 0140026770

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows (Barnes & Noble Children's Classics) [[Hc/Dj] 2001]

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781566197144 ISBN: 1566197147

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: METHUEN, LONDON Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780416645705 ISBN: 0416645704

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210743 ISBN: 0553210742

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows (Townsend Library Edition)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Townsend Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591940302 ISBN: 1591940303

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766608306 ISBN: 0766608301

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth. Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books International ISBN-13: 9781855014091 ISBN: 1855014092

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books ISBN-13: 9780416645705 ISBN: 0416645704

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books ISBN-13: 9780416645705 ISBN: 0416645704

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780553210743 ISBN: 0553210742

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows (Young Readers Illustrated Classics, Adapted Version By Malvina G. Vogel)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playmore, Waldman ISBN-13: 9781590600795 ISBN: 1590600797

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn young books ISBN-13: 9780416645705 ISBN: 0416645704

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth. Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books International Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781855014091 ISBN: 1855014092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Reluctant Dragon

The Reluctant Dragon

by Kenneth Grahame

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dream Days

Dream Days

by Kenneth Grahame

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Golden Age

Golden Age

by Grahame

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

It

It

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Pet Sematary

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!