New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wind in the Willows

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame Kenneth Grahame

About this title: Kenneth Grahame was born in 1859 in England. His works of fiction and fantasy was written for children but this type of children's books were also enjoyed by adults as well. He is most noted for writing The Wind and the Willows in 1908 and The Reluctant Dragon. In The Wind and the Willows four anthropomorphic animal characters live in a pastoral setting in England. The novel is noted for its mixture of mysticism, adventure morality and camaraderie.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame, Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197144 ISBN: 1566197147

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows, the Battle for Toad Hall

by McKie, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858301228 ISBN: 185830122X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair 1965. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: MASS MEDIA PAPERBACK Publisher: WATERMILL PRESS

Description: CORNERS BUMPED, SHELF WEAR. NO JACKET, AS ISSUED. GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TL Brown, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows (Magnum Easy Eye Edition 1967)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Magnum Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Cover has light wear, and surface marks; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows (Magnum Easy Eye Books)

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. ---253 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows, the Battle for Toad Hall

by McKie, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858301228 ISBN: 185830122X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wind in the Willows, the

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197144 ISBN: 1566197147

Description: 2002. Hardcover. New Ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame; Editor-Joshua E. Hanft; Illustrator-Lorna Tomei

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baronet Books Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Not library discard. smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Yearling Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. ---Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5th Dell Printing. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. 244 pages. Interior-there is light yellowing on the pages and light foxing on the text block. The paperback cover has light edgewear and foxing, and there is a 2" vertical tear w/ a 1" surface tear at the bottom of the spine. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wind in the Willows (the Battle for Toad Hall)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grandreams Limited Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858301228 ISBN: 185830122X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. Book has minor scuffing. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: avon Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. ---224 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780416645705 ISBN: 0416645704

Description: 1908. Paperback. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wind in the Willows, the

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, U. S Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566197144 ISBN: 1566197147

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wind in the Willows, the

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, U. S Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566197144 ISBN: 1566197147

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame Ernest H. Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wind in the Willows, the

by McKie, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858301228 ISBN: 185830122X

Description: Good. Childrens hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $2.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723524892 ISBN: 0723524890

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723524892 ISBN: 0723524890

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723524892 ISBN: 0723524890

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dj as issued. PO name date inside cover. 4 by 7 inches. 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tempo Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780448124117 ISBN: 0448124114

Description: Good. No Dj Issued. Good or better. Cover corner crease back cover. 4 7 inches. 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Slight bend due to poor storage near bottom of front cover, blue-green smudges on bottom of page edges, doodles in pencil on last pageGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick respons. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883656778 ISBN: 0883656779

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects

Find

<