» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dark Desires After Dusk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Kresley Cole

About this title: Nothing will stop Cadeon of the Rage Demons from finding the means to atone for the one wrong that haunts him. But once he captures the key to his redemption, the halfling Holly Ashwin, he finds that the woman he thought he could use for his own ends and then forget haunts him as much as his past. Raised as a human, Holly Ashwin never knew that ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5) used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5) used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk used book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Immortals After Dark, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk used book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $2.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Immortals After Dark, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk used book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Kresley Cole

price: $3.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Good. Spine creased one page has 2 tiny tears on right edge.4 pages have crease at lower right corner due to improper storage. edgewer to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk used book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $4.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Immortals After Dark, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark Book 5) new book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $4.63

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk used book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5) new book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk new book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Immortals After Dark, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk new book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Immortals After Dark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk: new book

Dark Desires After Dusk:

by Cole, Kresley

price: $17.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. Bestselling author kresley cole, a natural in the world of paranormal romance, is back with the fifth in her series of sexy and powerful novels of love in the supernatural world. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark Series, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $30.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739495834 ISBN: 0739495836

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition, small tears in dust jacket, no writing, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Very Good. B001NCM4A8 Thanks X36P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark Series, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $49.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739495834 ISBN: 0739495836

Description: Like New. Hardcover in jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5) used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5) used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $2.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5) used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Cole, Kresley

price: $2.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 5/20/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Good. 1416576754 Softcover, Used but still good condition. May have Moderate exterior wear. Pages nice with no hi-lighting/underlining/notes. No major flaws. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $3.45

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: porch box 15 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008-05-20

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5) used book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2008-05-20 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Good. Edge & corner wear. Creases to spiine & cover. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5) new book

Dark Desires After Dusk (the Immortals After Dark, Book 5)

by Kresley Cole

price: $4.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Desires After Dusk new book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $4.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Desires After Dusk new book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $5.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Desires After Dusk used book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dark Desires After Dusk new book

Dark Desires After Dusk

by Cole, Kresley

price: $6.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416576754 ISBN: 1416576754

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 3, 2009
By Lonestarpt, The United States

"I just really wasn't that into this particular novel by Cole. I didn't hate it by any means, but I wasn't clinging to every sentence with rapturous interest either.
I think it's because I hate driving and road trips and this book seemed like one super long road trip to me. Also, I usually love quirky characters. Heck, Nucking Futs Nix is by far my favorite character in the whole series. But Holly was just plain ole annoying to me. And I wasn't all that sympathic to Cade because I knew Neomi was still deading and kicking.
Oh well, can't love them all."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 7, 2009
By Stacey, Louisville, KY

"OMG I really don't know where to begin. I don't want to give anything away in this book, so I am going to be brief and say that this was my favorite book of the series so far. By the end of the book I had smiled so much my face hurt. Every page was wonderful, Cadeon's whole persona what fantastic. I was rooting for him the whole time. I loved how Holly grew into her strength and how Cadeon showed her such effection. Reading and imagining the emotions coming from Cadeon, this big bad boy, had me melting in my pants!!! I will be reading this one again!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
entranced by the pleasure, Apr 2, 2009
By fullysatisfied, Hill AFB, UT

"This was one of my favorites from this series. I fully enjoy the sexual tension throughout the series but this one added a little bit more. It actually had me squirming in my seat. I really like how Kresley Cole gives a little something for everything sexual desire/fantasy. I'm usually not a big sci fi fan but these characters are such that I actually would like them to be real. They seem very interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 23, 2009
By Michelle, Santa Clara, CA

"This story is about Cadeon and Holly and it was FANTASTIC! Cadeon lost his brothers throne years ago and has been living with the regret for centuries. He is finally given the chance to regain the throne for his brother. All he needs to do is capture the "Vessel" and deliver it to Groot. In return, Groot with give him the only sword that will kill Ormort, the one holding the crown to the throne. Cadeon has been watching Holly from the first time he ever laid eyes on her. He is mesmerized by her though he knows he can never be with a human. One night Holly is attacked and the adrenaline changes her... she is slowly transitioning into an immortal Valyrie. When Cadeon is there to save her he is shocked to find out that "his female" is the Vessel. As they journey cross country not only does Cadeon claim Holly as his mate but now he is suddenly torn. The two people he loves most is relying on him to save their lives. Does he let down his brother or sacrifice his one shot at love??

I loved this book! Cade is such a great character! I was constantly laughing at his remarks! He was so obnoxious and certainly not modest! Holly was the perfect Heroine! Their constant bickering was so funny! Everything about this book had me at the edge of my seat!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Dark Desires After Dusk by Kresley Cole

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.