» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Concluding Unscientific PostScript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Concluding Unscientific PostScript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1

by Soren Kierkegaard, Howard Vincent Hong (Editor), Edna H Hong (Editor)

About this title: In "Philosophical Fragments" the pseudonymous author Johannes Climacus explored the question: What is required in order to go beyond Socratic recollection of eternal ideas already possessed by the learner? Written as an afterword to this work, "Concluding Unscientific Postscript" is on one level a philosophical jest, yet on another it is Climacus' ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1 used book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1

by Soren Kierkegaard

price: $9.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concluding Unscientific Postscripts to Philosophical Fragments: Volume I Kierkegaard's Writings, XII.1 used book

Concluding Unscientific Postscripts to Philosophical Fragments: Volume I Kierkegaard's Writings, XII.1

by Kierkegaard, Soren; Hong & Hong

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Crisp, clean and unmarked. 630 pages. What is required in order to go beyond Socratic recollection of eternal ideas already possessed by the learner? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Concluding Unscientific Postscripts to Philosophical Fragments new book

Concluding Unscientific Postscripts to Philosophical Fragments

by Kierkegaard, Soren / Hong, Howard Vincent / Hong, Edna Hatlestad (Editor) / Hong, Edna Hatlestad

price: $30.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1992-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780691020815. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concluding Unscientific PostScript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1 new book

Concluding Unscientific PostScript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1

by Kierkegaard, Soren, and Hong, Howard Vincent (Editor), and Hong, Edna H (Editor)

price: $32.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: New. Text in English, Danish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 650 p. Concluding Unscientific Postscripts to Philosophical Fragmen. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1 new book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1

by Soren Kierkegaard

price: $34.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1 used book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1

by Soren Kierkegaard

price: $8.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1 used book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1

by Soren Kierkegaard; Translator-Howard V. Hong; Translator-Edna H. Hong

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1992-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: Good. Small faint spots on outside edges of pages. Otherwise item is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: palmettobookseller, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1 used book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1

by Soren Kierkegaard

price: $21.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: Good. Gd & Mostly Clean 1992 Priceton Univ Press Pbk-Volume I-Except Approx 10-25pgs w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes, folded / unfolded pg corners-Rubbed Corners due to Use / Shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific Postscript to Philosophica new book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript to Philosophica

by Kierkegaard, Soren; Hong, Howard Vincent

price: $24.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: New. In 'Philosophical Fragments' the pseudonymous author Johannes Climacus explored the question, What is required in order to go beyond Socratic recollection of eternal ideas already possessed by the learner? Written as an afterword to this work, 'Concl... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific Postscript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1 new book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1

by Soren Kierkegaard

price: $26.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1 used book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1

by Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $28.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: Good. 0691020817 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1 new book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1

by Soren Kierkegaard

price: $28.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific Postscript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1 used book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1

by Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1 new book

Concluding Unscientific Postscript 1: Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol 12.1

by Kierkegaard, Soren, Hong, Howard, Hong, Edna

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Concluding Unscientific PostScript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1 new book

Concluding Unscientific PostScript to Philosophical Fragments, Volume 1

by Kierkegaard, Soren, and Hong, Howard Vincent (Editor), and Hong, Edna H (Editor)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780691020815 ISBN: 0691020817

Description: New. Text in English, Danish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 650 p. Concluding Unscientific Postscripts to Philosophical Fragmen. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.