New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup with Rice

by Maurice Sendak

About this title: An introduction to the months of the year via a rhyming text that also celebrates the wonders of chicken soup. Color illustrations accompany.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Chicken Soup with Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780590410335 ISBN: 0590410334

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear, creases, age discoloration/spots/stains, scribbling on inside back cover and last cover page. 30 p.; illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Maurice Sendak

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Maurice Sendak

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased; binding torn slightly on bottom; This book has the previous owners name in it; corners of pages folded Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Very Good. 0590445723 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks K59. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Very Good. 0590445723 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup with Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590029544 ISBN: 0590029541

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, 1978 SCHOLASTIC PRINTING, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup with Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Very Good. 0590445723 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z45Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Maurice Sendak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Very Good. 0590445723. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup with Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590410335 ISBN: 0590410334

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. fair to goodlittle wear to covers rubbed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Maurice Sendak

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590454520 ISBN: 0590454528

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Maurice Sendak

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590454520 ISBN: 0590454528

Description: Very Good. 0590454528. Very good cond-this is a small, square book-30 pages-pages clean and bright, cover has some creasing and wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780590029544 ISBN: 0590029541

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Covers Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" Small name inside cover corner. o/w fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice; a Book of Months

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Color illustrations. Nice copy with spine slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" Name inside cover corner. o/w fine interior. extremely light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Good. This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are very clean. The cover has some bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is a previous owner name written on the front cover at the top and inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Maurice Sendak

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780590454520 ISBN: 0590454528

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition pages clean; name plate inside; cover small creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Sendak

price: $5.42

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Sendak

price: $5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780590454520 ISBN: 0590454528

Description: Not Listed. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. BOOK IS SLIGHTLY BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months

by Sendak, Maurice

price: $5.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780590445726 ISBN: 0590445723

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very Good. Picture Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Maurice Sendak

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1972. Softcover. Fifth Printing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chicken Soup With Rice

by Maurice Sendak

price: $5.56

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590029544 ISBN: 0590029541

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?