|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: An introduction to the months of the year via a rhyming text that also celebrates the wonders of chicken soup. Color illustrations accompany.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chicken Soup with Rice
(87 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Chicken Soup with Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780590410335
ISBN: 0590410334
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear, creases, age discoloration/spots/stains, scribbling on inside back cover and last cover page. 30 p.; illustrations read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Maurice Sendak
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Maurice Sendak
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1986-02
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Fair. The cover has been creased; binding torn slightly on bottom; This book has the previous owners name in it; corners of pages folded Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Very Good. 0590445723 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks K59. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Very Good. 0590445723 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup with Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780590029544
ISBN: 0590029541
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, 1978 SCHOLASTIC PRINTING, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup with Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Very Good. 0590445723 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z45Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Maurice Sendak
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Very Good. 0590445723. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup with Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780590410335
ISBN: 0590410334
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. fair to goodlittle wear to covers rubbed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Maurice Sendak
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590454520
ISBN: 0590454528
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Maurice Sendak
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590454520
ISBN: 0590454528
Description: Very Good. 0590454528. Very good cond-this is a small, square book-30 pages-pages clean and bright, cover has some creasing and wear to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780590029544
ISBN: 0590029541
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Covers Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" Small name inside cover corner. o/w fine condition. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice; a Book of Months
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Color illustrations. Nice copy with spine slightly rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" Name inside cover corner. o/w fine interior. extremely light cover wear. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Good. This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are very clean. The cover has some bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is a previous owner name written on the front cover at the top and inside the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Maurice Sendak
ISBN-13: 9780590454520
ISBN: 0590454528
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition pages clean; name plate inside; cover small creases. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Sendak
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Sendak
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780590454520
ISBN: 0590454528
Description: Not Listed. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. BOOK IS SLIGHTLY BENT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice: a Book of Months
by
Sendak, Maurice
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780590445726
ISBN: 0590445723
Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very Good. Picture Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. NOT an ex-library book! read more
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Maurice Sendak
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1972. Softcover. Fifth Printing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup With Rice
by
Maurice Sendak
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590029544
ISBN: 0590029541
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
| | |