» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges

by Jack Canfield, Heather McNamara, Mark Victor Hansen

About this title: Jack Canfield and Mark Victor Hansen are joined by Heather McNamara, senior editor of the series, in this unforgettable collection of inspiring and uplifting stories. Sure to become a favorite of readers who love Chicken Soup for its stories of overcoming life's obstacles, challenges, heartbreaks and pain, this book emphasizes triumph in the face of overwhelming odds. A timeless testament to the indomitable human spirit, this collection is sure to encourage, support, comfort and, most of all, inspire all readers for years to come.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges

by Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges

by Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. Date Published: 9/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Very Good. 1558746986 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges

by Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges

by Canfield, Jack, and McNamara, Heather, and Hansen, Mark Victor

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 371 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; McNamara, Heather

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Health Communications, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Very Good. 1558746986 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories used book

Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Stories

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Heather McNamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781558746985 ISBN: 1558746986

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Mia, Bogor, 04, Indonesia

"More inspiring story than other Chicken soup book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 18, 2008
By Indah, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

"Buku-buku chicken soup memang nggak ada matinya deh....Selalu powerfull dan menggugah! Lihat saja kisah si gadis cantik Arlyn yang periang mengakhiri hidupnya dengan menarik pelatuk pistol yang dimasukkan ke mulutnya. Bagaimana sang ibu meratapi kepergiannya yang tanpa pesan. Menginspirasi kita untuk selalu memperlakukan orang-orang yang kita cintai dengan sepenuh hati, karena kita tak tahu sampai kapankah waktu mengijinkan kita untuk terus bersama."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 18, 2008
By Donna, Alexandria, VA

"This book gives you a reason to smile and feel grateful. This book reminds you that you are not alone in what you go through. This book uplifts you, makes you lauph, cry, and just want to be happy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 21, 2008
By Shami, Canada

"Not the kind of book you read cover to cover but rather read into the book for some lovely feel good stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges by Jack Canfield, Heather McNamara, Mark Victor Hansen

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.