|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A third collection of inspirational stories written specifically for teenagers. Selections include "Loving Yourself First," "When Forever Ends," "The Power of Love," and "Finding a Vision."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2000 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield~Mark Victor Hansen~Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HCI Teens
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Very Good. 1558747613 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439237314
ISBN: 0439237319
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield~Mark Victor Hansen~Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HCI Teens
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Good. Moderate rubbing to edges of cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1558747613 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Very Good. 1558747613 Very Good Condition Trade PBK, cover has little wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439237314
ISBN: 0439237319
Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1558747613 book in good used condition cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1558747613 book is in good used condition, covers creased, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Very Good. Very gently used, excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc.
Date Published: 4/20/2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Very Good. 1558747613 Paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc
Date Published: 2000-04-20
ISBN-13: 0038332822748
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Kirberger, Kimberly
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hci Teens
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. LARGE SOFT COVER COVER WORN, PAGES CURL ON CORNERS., STICKERS AND WRITING ON FIRST PAGE, PAGES IN GOOD SHAPE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications), 3. Audience: Young adult. LARGE SOFT COVER COVER VERY WORN, PAGES CURL ON CORNERS., STICKERS AND WRITING ON FIRST PAGE, PAGES IN GOOD SHAPE. NF-C 2000, Hci Teens. Adolescence; Adolescence/Coming of Age; Conduct of life; General ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1000009887 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield~Mark Victor Hansen~Kimberly Kirberge
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Very Good. Some pen scribbling on front cover and title page. otherwise in very good condition. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK cover has shelf wear/CREASED previous owners name is written book price sticker on books. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558747616
ISBN: 1558747613
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul III: More Stories of Life, Love and Learning (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Jack Canfield~Mark Victor Hansen~Kimberly Kirberge
| | | |