About this title: This book, which was published to coincide with the release of the feature film CHICKEN RUN, provides readers with an insider's view of England's Aardman animation studio. Drawing on interviews with director Nick Park, author Brian Sibley explains how Park and his animation team created the movie's characters from clay and simple objects.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810941243ISBN:0810941244
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810941243ISBN:0810941244
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810941243ISBN:0810941244
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810941243ISBN:0810941244
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ABRAMS
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810941243ISBN:0810941244
Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: hardcover
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, NY
Date published: 2000
Description: color throughout. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to 191pp. NO OVERSEAS please: too big for envelope. Slight cock to spine, bit of shelfwear to DJ. read more
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, no place given
Date published: (2000)
ISBN-13:9780810941243ISBN:0810941244
Description: Illustrated. Very good minus, slight bump bottom back edge at spine. Quarto, very lightly edgeworn jacket. Clean, bright and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boxtree Ltd
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780752271965ISBN:0752271962
Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boxtree Ltd
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780752271965ISBN:0752271962
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boxtree Ltd
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780752271965ISBN:0752271962
Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.