» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

About this title: This book, which was published to coincide with the release of the feature film CHICKEN RUN, provides readers with an insider's view of England's Aardman animation studio. Drawing on interviews with director Nick Park, author Brian Sibley explains how Park and his animation team created the movie's characters from clay and simple objects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Very Good. 0810941244. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $2.97

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: ABRAMS, Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 191 pp. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Fine. 0810941244 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: hardcover Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date published: 2000

Description: color throughout. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to 191pp. NO OVERSEAS please: too big for envelope. Slight cock to spine, bit of shelfwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Minor wear, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, no place given Date published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Illustrated. Very good minus, slight bump bottom back edge at spine. Quarto, very lightly edgeworn jacket. Clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian; Kirkpatrick, Karey; Lord, Peter; Park, Nick; Sproxton, David; Gibson, Mel (Foreword)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810941243 ISBN: 0810941244

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run. Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams. Inc, New York Date published: 2000

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. 191 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. Introduction by Mel Gibson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $11.57

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Boxtree, London Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: Near fine in a very good+ dust jacket. (ISBN: 0752271962) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $12.49

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $13.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: Near fine. Dusty with some rubbing or bumping. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $13.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: New. Brand new book, but may be very lightly shop soiled. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie: Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: New. Brand new book, but may be very lightly shop soiled. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run Hatching the Movie

by Brian Sibley

price: $13.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752271965 ISBN: 0752271962

Description: Fine. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Run: Hatching the Movie

by Sibley, Brian

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Ed. -1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date published: 2000

Description: Near fine in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 26, 2007
By - Mey -, Manado, Indonesia

"i like this book, this movie too, its about chicken adventure to find freedom"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.