» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration

by Marcia Ann Gillespie, Rosa Johnson Butler, Richard A Long

About this title: Marcia Ann Gillespie, Rosa Johnson Butler, and Richard A. LongBeloved poet, playwright, and humanitarian Maya Angelou is celebrated by her most intimate circle of friends, in this richly illustrated celebration of her life. With a Foreword by Oprah Winfrey.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Marcia Ann Gillespie, Rosa Johnson Butler, Richard A. Long

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Very Good. Like new, tear on the back of dust jacket, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Richard A. Long

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Marcia Ann Gillespie, Rosa Johnson Butler, Richard A. Long

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Marcia Ann Gillespie, Rosa Johnson Butler, Richard A. Long

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann; Butler, Rosa Johnson; Long, Richard A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Good. 0385511086 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann; Butler, Rosa Johnson; Long, Richard A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Good. 0385511086 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann; Butler, Rosa Johnson; Long, Richard A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Good. 0385511086 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann; Butler, Rosa Johnson; Long, Richard A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Good. 0385511086 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann; Butler, Rosa Johnson; Long, Richard A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Good. 0385511086 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration [Audiobook] [Cd] [Unabridged] new audio book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration [Audiobook] [Cd] [Unabridged]

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD ISBN-13: 9781423364849 ISBN: 1423364848

Description: New. 3 Discs-Brand New/Factory Sealed? CD & Box In Excellent NEW condition-This Is A Remainder Title So There Has Been A Small Hole Drilled Through The Outer Box By the Manufacturer, This In No Way Effects The CDs? FAST SHIPPING (3-4 day delivery in the U. S)-AUTHENTIC, NO BOOTLEGS OR ILLEGAL COPIES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: In Demand Online Enterprises, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann

price: $6.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration new book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Marcia Ann Gillespie; Rosa Johnson Butler; Richard A. Long; Foreword-Oprah Winfrey

price: $7.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann, and Butler, Rosa Johnson, and Long, Richard A

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A.R.C. Paperback-Uncorrected Proof-Light Shelfwear-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration new book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann; Butler, Rosa Johnson; Long, Richard A.

price: $9.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: New. 0385511086 Beautiful book with absolutely unmarked textblock, page ends and inside cover. Dust jacket also in pristine condition. Great gift! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration used book

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann, and Butler, Rosa Johnson, and Long, Richard A; Winfrey, Oprah (Foreword by)

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; Illustrated; 8vo., 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration new audio book

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann, and Butler, Rosa Johnson, and Long, Richard A

list price: $24.95

our price: $20.01

you save: $4.94 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Corporation Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423364863 ISBN: 1423364864

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration new audio book

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann, and Butler, Rosa Johnson, and Long, Richard A

list price: $26.95

our price: $22.23

you save: $4.72 (18%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Corporation Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423364849 ISBN: 1423364848

Description: New. 3 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration new book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Marcia Ann Gillespie~Rosa Johnson Butler~Richard A. Long

price: $22.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration new audio book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann / Butler, Rosa Johnson / Long, Richard A. / Graham, Dion (Nrt) / Winfrey, Opra

price: $23.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781423364849 ISBN: 1423364848

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781423364849. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration (Thorndike Press Large Print African American Series) used book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration (Thorndike Press Large Print African American Series)

by Marcia Ann Gillespie; Rosa Johnson Butler; Richard A. Long; Foreword-Oprah Winfrey

price: $23.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2008-09-17 ISBN-13: 9781410409836 ISBN: 141040983X

Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. HH8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration new audio book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Rosa Johnson Butler And Richard A. Long, Marcia Ann Gillespie

price: $24.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridge Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423364849 ISBN: 1423364848

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration new book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann / Butler, Rosa Johnson / Long, Richard A. / Winfrey, Oprah (Frw)

price: $26.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385511087. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration new book

Maya Angelou: A Glorious Celebration

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann, and Butler, Rosa Johnson, and Long, Richard A

list price: $30.00

our price: $27.00

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration new audio book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration

by Rosa Johnson Butler And Richard A. Long, Marcia Ann Gillespie

price: $27.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD Lib Ed Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781423364870 ISBN: 1423364872

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration (H) new book

Maya Angelou: a Glorious Celebration (H)

by Gillespie, Marcia Ann & Butler, Rosa Johnson & Lon

price: $28.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385511087 ISBN: 0385511086

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.