» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dublin Nazi No. 1: The Life of Adolph Mahr

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dublin Nazi No. 1: The Life of Adolph Mahr

by Gerry Mullins

About this title: In the 1930s, Dr Adolf Mahr was a brilliant archaeologist and the head of the National Museum of Ireland. He also happened to be the head of the Nazi Party in Ireland, and was dubbed 'Dublin Nazi No. 1'. Although he left for Germany shortly before the outbreak of war in 1939, to this day, he is considered by some to have been a spy who used his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Gerry Mullins

price: $5.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 2008-02-28 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $5.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Liberties Press ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Good. 1905483201 Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, creases, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, smudges, stains, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $23.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905483198 ISBN: 1905483198

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A biography of Dr. Adolph Mahr a brilliant archaeologist. corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dufour Editions Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dublin Nazi No. 1; the Life of Adolf Mahr new book

Dublin Nazi No. 1; the Life of Adolf Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $18.54

Ships from , IRELAND

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Liberties Press, Dublin, Ireland Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Good. New General wear to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tall Stories, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $18.54

Ships from , IRELAND

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Liberties Press, Dublin, Ireland Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Good. New General wear to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tall Stories, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr new book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $19.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Liberties Press ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No.1: the Life of Adolf Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No.1: the Life of Adolf Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $21.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Slight cover and page corner creasing, else a good copy. Dublin: Liberties Press, 2007. 253 pages. Illustrated. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ulster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Mullins, Gerry

price: $24.97

Ships from , IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberties Pr, Dublin, Ireland Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Very Good. 1905483201. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolf Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolf Mahr

by Gerry Mullins

price: $29.38

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Like New. 2008 Paperback. Paperback, black and white spine. Keywords: Irish Biography. 253pp All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Gerry Mullins

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolf Mahr new book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolf Mahr

by Gerry Mullins

price: $48.19

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781905483198 ISBN: 1905483198

Description: New. 2008illustrated edition. Hardcover. Keywords: Subjects-Biography-General Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr used book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Gerry Mullins

price: $57.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr new book

Dublin Nazi No. 1: the Life of Adolph Mahr

by Gerry Mullins

price: $65.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberties Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781905483204 ISBN: 1905483201

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.