» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Boys and a Baby

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Three Boys and a Baby

by Laura Marie Altom

About this title: Two's A Handful... Three's Trouble! Dr. Ella Garvey's eight-year-old twins loved to stir things up. But when they hatched a daring plan with her neighbor's son, Dillon, to keep a baby they'd found abandoned in the park, it was mischief times ten. The parents' frantic search for the runaways caused the normally take-charge pediatrician not only to ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Three Boys and a Baby used book

Three Boys and a Baby

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 05/2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 219 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby used book

Three Boys and a Baby

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 05/2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 219 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby used book

Three Boys and a Baby

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light slant to book, stk #2040w9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 219 p. Harlequin American Romance, 1211. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: USED: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Very Good. 0373752156 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Fine. 0373752156 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby #1211 used book

Three Boys and a Baby #1211

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin American Romance Date Published: May 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: B. 1st printing. 0373752156. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby #1211 used book

Three Boys and a Baby #1211

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin American Romance Date Published: May 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: B. 1st printing. 0373752156. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (#1211) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (#1211)

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Harlequin American Synopsis: 219 pages. Two's A Handful-Three's Trouble! ...Dr. Ella Garvey's eight-year-old twins loved to stir things up. But when they hatched a daring plan w... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby used book

Three Boys and a Baby

by Altom, Laura Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. mmpb, A2, minor shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 219 p. Harlequin American Romance, 1211. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harlequin Pub Date: 5/13/2008 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Harlequin, 2008, 0.71 in. H x 6.61 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 3.8 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series) used book

Three Boys and a Baby (Harlequin American Romance Series)

by Laura Marie Altom

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373752157 ISBN: 0373752156

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.