» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chicago : a musical vaudeville

by Fred Ebb, Bob Fosse, John Kander

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville (French's Musical Library)

by Ebb, Fred; Fosse, Bob

price: $2.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French, Inc ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: Fair. 0573680817 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1976 softcover. Cover is worn, stained, smudged and chipped. Bumped corners. Book lays open flat at one page. Not ex-library. No markings. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville (French's Musical Library)

by Ebb, Fred; Fosse, Bob

price: $18.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Samuel French, Inc ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: Fine. 0573680817. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Chicago (French's Musical Library) By Ebb, Fred; Fosse, Bob

by Fred Ebb; Bob Fosse

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville

by Fosse, Bob; Ebb, Fred; Kander, John (Music)

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Inc, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: Near Fine. (French's Musical Library) 123 pages. Yellow wraps. A hint of shelf wear with bookstore sticker to back, otherwise fine. No inscriptions. No underlining. No notes in the margin. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville-[Souvenir Catalogue]

by Broadway; Fryer, Robert & Cresson, James (Production) Also Richards, Martin & Harris, Joseph & Bernstein, Ira; Ebb, Fred...

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Raydell Publishing and Distributing Corp., New York [1975] Date Published: 1975

Description: Description: Unpaginated. Subjects: Chicago-Musical Theatre-Vaudeville-Broadway-Promotional Material. Profusely illustrated throughout in black and white. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville-[Souvenir Catalogue]

by Broadway; Fryer, Robert & Cresson, James (Production) Also Richards, Martin & Harris, Joseph & Bernstein, Ira; Ebb, Fred...

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Raydell Publishing and Distributing Corp., New York [1975] Date Published: 1975

Description: Description: Unpaginated. Subjects: Chicago-Musical Theatre-Vaudeville-Broadway-Promotional Material. Profusely illustrated throughout in black and white. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicago a Musical Vaudeville Vocal Selection

by Book By Fred Ebb And Bob Fosse, Music By John Kander And Fred Ebb

price: $200.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapell Music Company, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Good cond., slightly cocked, some stains along spine on back cover. Soft Cover, Piano/Vocal arrangements by Robert H. Noeltner, starring Gwen Verdon, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach. Photos of Fosse, Ebb, Kander, Rivera, Verdon, and Orbach-full page. Chicago Vocal Selection read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville (French's Musical Library)

by Fred Ebb, Bob Fosse

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville (French's Musical Library)

by Ebb, Fred; Fosse, Bob

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Samuel French, Inc ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: New. 0573680817 Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chicago--a Musical Vaudeville

by Ebb, Fred & Fosse, Bob

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PB Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: As New. No DJ. PB. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The original play, including the songs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books First, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville (French's Musical Library)

by Fred Ebb; Bob Fosse

price: $17.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville (French's Musical Library)

by Fred Ebb; Bob Fosse

price: $29.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chicago (French's Musical Library)

by Fred Ebb, Bob Fosse

price: $34.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville (French's Musical Library)

by Fred Ebb

price: $54.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chicago: a Musical Vaudeville (French's Musical Library)

by Fred Ebb

price: $59.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780573680816 ISBN: 0573680817

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.