Description: Fair. 0573680817 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1976 softcover. Cover is worn, stained, smudged and chipped. Bumped corners. Book lays open flat at one page. Not ex-library. No markings. Reading copy only. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel French, Inc
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780573680816ISBN:0573680817
Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Samuel French Inc, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780573680816ISBN:0573680817
Description: Near Fine. (French's Musical Library) 123 pages. Yellow wraps. A hint of shelf wear with bookstore sticker to back, otherwise fine. No inscriptions. No underlining. No notes in the margin. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Raydell Publishing and Distributing Corp., New York [1975]
Date Published: 1975
Description: Description: Unpaginated. Subjects: Chicago-Musical Theatre-Vaudeville-Broadway-Promotional Material. Profusely illustrated throughout in black and white. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 1. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Raydell Publishing and Distributing Corp., New York [1975]
Date Published: 1975
Description: Description: Unpaginated. Subjects: Chicago-Musical Theatre-Vaudeville-Broadway-Promotional Material. Profusely illustrated throughout in black and white. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chapell Music Company, NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good cond., slightly cocked, some stains along spine on back cover. Soft Cover, Piano/Vocal arrangements by Robert H. Noeltner, starring Gwen Verdon, Chita Rivera, Jerry Orbach. Photos of Fosse, Ebb, Kander, Rivera, Verdon, and Orbach-full page. Chicago Vocal Selection read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel French, Inc
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780573680816ISBN:0573680817
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel French, Inc
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780573680816ISBN:0573680817
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.