» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Outcast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Outcast

by Erin Hunter

About this title: Full of adventure, suspense, beloved characters, and even a little romance, this third novel in the Power of Three series is a thrilling new chapter in the chronicles of the Clans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) used book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast used book

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060892104 ISBN: 0060892102

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast new book

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast

by Erin Hunter

price: $3.28

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060892104 ISBN: 0060892102

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) used book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Good. Ex library book in good condition. DJ/mylar are glossy & clean. Pages are clean & unmarked, except for library stamps. A5b. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast used book

Outcast

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper Trophy ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780060892104 ISBN: 0060892102

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warriors: Power of Three (Paperback), 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) used book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. Never read. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) new book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/22/2008 ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: New. 0060892080 New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast new book

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast

by Hunter, Erin

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 3/24/2009 ISBN-13: 9780060892104 ISBN: 0060892102

Description: New. 0060892102 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast new book

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast

by Erin Hunter

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780060892104 ISBN: 0060892102

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast new book

Warriors: Power of Three #3: Outcast

by Erin Hunter

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780060892104 ISBN: 0060892102

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast new book

Outcast

by Hunter, Erin

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780060892104 ISBN: 0060892102

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Warriors: Power of Three (Paperback), 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) used book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Hunter, Erin

price: $7.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. Very good condition. pencil price first page; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three #3) used book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three #3)

by Hunter, Erin

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) new book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $10.35

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) new book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $10.98

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: New. New ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) new book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $13.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast new book

Outcast

by Hunter, Erin

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warriors: Power of Three (Hardcover), 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outcast new book

Outcast

by Hunter, Erin

price: $16.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060892081. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) new book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast new book

Outcast

by Hunter, Erin

price: $17.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060892098 ISBN: 0060892099

Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warriors: Power of Three (Library), 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Outcast (Warriors Series-Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $48.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Young Adult Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author As New. Flat signed by author on title page. First Edition. 3rd Printing. Tight; clean; unmarked text; gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) used book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Good. Unsquare spine Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Outcast used book

Outcast

by Hunter, Erin

price: $2.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 9780060892081. No marks and minimal shelfwear and creasing; Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) used book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3) used book

Outcast (Warriors: Power of Three, Book 3)

by Erin Hunter

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060892081 ISBN: 0060892080

Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2009
By Grace, Portland, OR

"The tribe of rushing water returns! The power of the three siblings prophecy! Lionpaws disisions are begging to be more than what he wanted. Another great Warriors book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 15, 2009
By Kyle, Portland, OR

"This book takes place when the Tribe of Rushing Water is being invaded by a group of rouges and need Tunderclan's help. So Brambleclaw, Tawnypelt, Crowfeather, Squirrelflight, Stormfur, Brook, Jaypaw, Lionpaw, Hollypaw and Breezepaw go into the mountains to help the Tribe. A great book if you like the warrior cats series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Maggie, Tucson, AZ

"In this third installment of Jaypaw, Lionpaw, and Hollypaw, the three cats who "hold the power of stars in their paws" travel to the mountains to help the Tribe of Rushing Water. Since the second installment, which included Brambleclaw and Squirrelflight, I have become a fan of the Tribe and was elated to have Erin Hunter bring them back again.

It was mysterious with the meetings between Jaypaw and Rock. I feel that there is more then Rock is telling Jaypaw, and I cannot wait until all the secrets are revealed.

As for the ending, I thought it was perfect. Now, how do Hollypaw and Lionpaw feel about being the 'chosen ones'? The answer lies in the fourth book!

This book had a wonderful plot, with mysterious cats, mysteries, a mystifying phophecy, and a heart-racing battle at the end. I totally recommend it.

Actual rating:
95/100"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Shadsha23, The United States

"Third book in the Power of Three series (3) of the Warriors saga."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Outcast by Erin Hunter

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dark River

Dark River

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.31!

The Sight

The Sight

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.93!

Eclipse

Eclipse

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Firestar's Quest

Firestar's Quest

by Erin Hunter

see all from $2.29!

new only from $4.67!

The Lost Warrior: Volume 1

The Lost Warrior: Volume 1

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.23!

Sunset

Sunset

by Erin Hunter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!