» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chiaroscuro

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Chiaroscuro

by Tim White

About this title: Chiaroscuro--the sharp and mysterious contrast of light and dark, of brightness and shadow--describes not only the visual aspect of these remarkable paintings, but artist Tim White's perspective on the world. For him, each new idea contains the potential for good or evil, for salvation or destruction. Travel with White to the far ends of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNITED KINGDOMUNITED KINGDOM: Paper Tiger, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. CLEAN & TIGHT WITH LITTLE WEAR. A NICE COPY! (BX 53) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiaroscuro new book

Chiaroscuro

by Tim White

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by Tim White

price: $13.20

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $14.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Good. Some wear to covers, other wise good condition. Next day despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chiaoscuro used book

Chiaoscuro

by White, Tim

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Fine. Over Size Art Book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1988

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket slightly worn at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by Tim White

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Tim White. Very good lower tip bumped, light handling. 4to. Collection of color paintings by this British fantasy artist, some showing the influence of Maxfield Parrish in his backgrounds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPIB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $33.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine in Fine Dust Wrapper; Pages 13-25 have a crease down the middle. 8vo Orange cloth boards with silver titles to spine. Chiaroscuro is the second volume of Tim White's collected works. There are 105 full colour paintings. An excellent copy.; Colour and Black & White Illustrations; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byblos, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger) used book

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger)

by Tim White

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger) used book

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger)

by White, Tim

price: $6.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Very Good. 185028072X Softcover, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by Tim White

price: $13.16

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Very Good. A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $14.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Very good. LOVELY UNREAD COPY FROM SHOP CLOSING DOWN SALE. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $16.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Fine. Immaculate copy in every respect. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within seven days of delivery, (this is in addition to existing Amazon guarantees). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $16.59

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragon's World Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $16.64

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Guild Publishing 1988 Hardback. A tight copy. Pages clean, text and pictures clear and bright. Pencil price and mark to front end paper. Some marking to board edges. Creasing to D/J edges with light wear. Dust marking to top page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: Paper Tiger/Dragons World., London, UK Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages of colour illus; sl. wear to cover edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chiaroscuro

by Tim White

price: $18.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very clean and sound copy with very little sign of wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro new book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Paper Tiger Books ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: New in very good dust jacket. May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro used book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $32.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: 1988. Dragon's World. first edition softback. VG. 11.5x8. 144pp. colour & b/w illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger) used book

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger)

price: $32.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger) used book

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger)

by Tim White

price: $47.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger) new book

Chiaroscuro (Paper Tiger)

by Tim White

price: $55.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chiaroscuro new book

Chiaroscuro

by White, Tim

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger (UK) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781850280729 ISBN: 185028072X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new book direct from bookstore. Minor shelf wear to cover. Perfect pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Heaven, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Chiaroscuro

by Tim White

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1988

Description: Published by Guild Publishing in 1988. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. pictures-colour in Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Chiaroscuro

by Tim White

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1988

Description: Published by Guild Publishing in 1988. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.