» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Joshua & Isadora: A True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Joshua & Isadora: A True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

About this title: The holocuast through the eyes of the authors grandparents, with a blurb by nobel peace prize winner Elie Wiesel. "Movingly written, Michael Benanav's search for his grandparents' tragic memories and experiences brings the reader closer to an ineffable truth that must not be forgotten."Elie Wiesel

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love I used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love I

by Benanav, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Like-New. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust new book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $2.35

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: New. Brand New! Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons, Guilford, CT Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 257 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Gold dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $16.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof / Advanced Reading Copy. These are hightly collectable and very rare. This is a new paper back in excellent condition. Scarce title. Publication date May 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua & Isadora, a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua & Isadora, a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 257 pages, 8 pages black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua and Isadora a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $18.98

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. The Lyons Press, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from scratches to Dust Jacket, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust new book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua & Isadora: A True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust new book

Joshua & Isadora: A True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $23.08

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust new book

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $23.73

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr Date published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781599212401. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date published: 2008

Description: Fine/Fine. 1599212401 Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust (Signed) new book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust (Signed)

by Benanav, Michael

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. Signed by Author SIGNED on title page by Michael Benanav. 257 pages. Illustrated with photographs. This is a Brand New copy, which was only opened for the author to autograph. Flawless and in perfect condition, with the dustjacket protected in a removable Mylar cover. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Very Good. May have minor wear. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $2.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $5.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua & Isadora used book

Joshua & Isadora

by Benanav, Michael

price: $7.53

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Globe Pequ Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $8.11

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua & Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $8.74

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Lyons Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua & Isadora, a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua & Isadora, a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Benanav, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust used book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: Like New. Book has never been owned or read, may have light shelf wear or a publisher's remainder mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust new book

Joshua and Isadora: a True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust

by Michael Benanav

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781599212401 ISBN: 1599212404

Description: New. BRAND NEW; PRISTINE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Another Man's Treasure, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.