The holocuast through the eyes of the authors grandparents, with a blurb by nobel peace prize winner Elie Wiesel. "Movingly written, Michael Benanav's search for ...Show synopsisThe holocuast through the eyes of the authors grandparents, with a blurb by nobel peace prize winner Elie Wiesel. "Movingly written, Michael Benanav's search for his grandparents' tragic memories and experiences brings the reader closer to an ineffable truth that must not be forgotten."Elie WieselHide synopsis
Description:Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on...Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly...Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
Description:New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no...New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
Description:Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 257 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4....Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 257 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Gold dj.
Description:As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall....As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof / Advanced Reading Copy. These are hightly collectable and very rare. This is a new paper back in excellent condition. Scarce title. Publication date May 2008.
Description:Fine book in very good dust jacket with closed tear and edgewear...Fine book in very good dust jacket with closed tear and edgewear at top of front cover. Signed by author on full title page.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback...Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 257 pages, 8 pages black and white photos.
Description:Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. The Lyons Press, 2008...Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. The Lyons Press, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from scratches to Dust Jacket, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions.
Description:Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100%...Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee.
Description:New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p....New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Description:NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100%...NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781599212401.
Description:New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. Signed by Author...New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. Signed by Author SIGNED on title page by Michael Benanav. 257 pages. Illustrated with photographs. This is a Brand New copy, which was only opened for the author to autograph. Flawless and in perfect condition, with the dustjacket protected in a removable Mylar cover. Collectible.
Description:Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is...Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders.
Description:Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not...Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed.
Description:Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge,...Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed.
Description:Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers...Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!
Description:Like New. Book has never been owned or read, may have light...Like New. Book has never been owned or read, may have light shelf wear or a publisher's remainder mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!