» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Ian Kershaw, Bar

About this title: This book is the culmination of more than three decades of meticulous historiographic research on Nazi Germany by one of the period's most distinguished historians. The volume brings together the most important and influential aspects of Ian Kershaw's research on the Holocaust for the first time. The writings are arranged in three sections: Hitler and the Final Solution, popular opinion and the Jews in Nazi Germany, and the Final Solution in historiography. Kershaw provides an introduction and a closing section on the uniqueness of Nazism.Kershaw was a founding historian of the social history ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution used book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Prof. Ian

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution used book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Prof. Ian

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 6-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution used book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Prof. Ian

price: $17.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the dust jacket. -Very Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution used book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Prof. Ian

price: $17.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 6-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the dust jacket. -Very Nice! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian, Bar

price: $20.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $20.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2009-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300151275. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution used book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Prof. Ian

price: $24.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: Very Good. 0300124279 Some wear on DJ. Book itself is new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Ian Kershaw

price: $26.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution: new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution:

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $26.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. Presents historiographic research on nazi germany. this book brings together the important aspects of the author's research on the holocaust. featuring three sections: hitler and the 'final solution', popular opinion and the jews in nazi germany, and the 'final solution' in historiography, it provides a section on the uniqueness of nazism. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian, Bar

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans and the Final Solution

by Kershaw

price: $28.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 237 by 162 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $30.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300124279. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian, Bar

price: $32.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Ian Kershaw

price: $34.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0300124279. New and unread first edition, second printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 394 pages; The story of the "other" D-Day invasion, this one in the Pacific Ocean, which would turn the tide of the war against Japan in the summer of 1944. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans and the Final Solution

by Kershaw

price: $45.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 238 by 164 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $59.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0300124279. New and unread first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 394 pages; The story of the "other" D-Day invasion, this one in the Pacific Ocean, which would turn the tide of the war against Japan in the summer of 1944. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution used book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Prof. Ian Kershaw

price: $6.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: Good. Corners on dj worn. edges little dirty, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $14.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Ian Kershaw

price: $15.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300151276. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $16.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: New. This book is the culmination of more than three decades of meticulous historiographic research on Nazi Germany by one of the period's most distinguished historians. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $19.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: New. Presents historiographic research on Nazi Germany. This book brings together the important aspects of the author's research on the Holocaust. Featuring three sections: Hitler and the 'Final Solution', popular opinion and the Jews in Nazi Germany, and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution used book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300124279 ISBN: 0300124279

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution new book

Hitler, the Germans, and the Final Solution

by Kershaw, Ian

price: $19.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300151275 ISBN: 0300151276

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091208052849D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.