» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dying Breath

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dying Breath

by Wendy Corsi Staub

About this title: It's summer on the Jersey Shore. Children play on the beach. Husbands are off working in the city. And the surf echoes in the night. Here, in this perfect place, a serial killer has no worries in the world - except choosing the next victim...Cam Hastings has come to Long Beach Island with her teenage daughter and the hope that maybe she can save ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 05/2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 05/2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 05/2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edege wear to soft cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, mass market paperback, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 5/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very Good. 1420101315 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very Good. 1420101315 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wea..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Good. 1420101315 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Good. 1420101315 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505388 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Fine. 1420101315 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: May 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: C+ 1st printing. 1420101315. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2008. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2008. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Wendy Corsi Staub

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dying Breath used book

Dying Breath

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101317 ISBN: 1420101315

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 31, 2009
By Wendy, Astoria, NY

"This is actually a semi-prequel to the last Corsi Staub I read=) Great as always!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By Jami, Oklahoma City, OK

"It feels like the author is trying to hard. There is too much complication in the plot trying to misdirect your attention and it is not subtle at all. *spoiler alert* I didn't figure out the villan right away but, I did figure out it was a woman. This book has no heart. It feels mass produced."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Julie, Silver Spring, MD

"I liked it more in the second half. I was skeptical about her "visions" because I don't believe in that but it was all tied together well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Afsana, Reading, The United Kingdom

"I enjoyed reading this

I read it again forgetting that i had read it before though the majority of the book came back to me as i was reading it but not the ending which is strange

Spoiler alert*****

What I was confused about was how he connected teh fact that it was charlie abel J was meeting when he got killed because all they had was the following till much later near the end:-

1) That the person to call abel just before he had to rush off was someone who died on the train (tenuos link that we know chalie did not die)
2) That charlie's number and naem was on a paper in Abels pocket (tht could have been from anytime

I suppose it was a guess which was confirmed near end when they found out about his dad and his investigatio

I was also surprised how quickly confidential info was given out that heled them locate charlie (through subscriptions)

But otherwise worth a read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Dying Breath by Wendy Corsi Staub

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
13 of 17 (76%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.