About this title: The author of the "New York Times" bestselling "The Makers Diet" is back withan approach to weight management that addresses the whole person: body, mind, emotions, and spirit.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siloam Press
Date Published: 12/2007
ISBN-13:9781599792576ISBN:1599792575
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siloam Press
Date Published: 12/2007
ISBN-13:9781599792576ISBN:1599792575
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siloam Press
Date Published: 12/2007
ISBN-13:9781599792576ISBN:1599792575
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siloam Press
Date Published: 12/2007
ISBN-13:9781599792576ISBN:1599792575
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siloam Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781599792576ISBN:1599792575
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siloam Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781599792576ISBN:1599792575
Description: New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
"This book was informative to when it came to GMO's and how to recognize and avoid them, but overall it was like every other diet book out there-- products to sell that would directly benefit the author. Love to read about sound nutrition and healthy lifestyles, not so much interested in lining the pockets of others though."
"Don't expect too much from a free book from Vitamin Shoppe. Filled with massive amounts of advice that would take eons just to double-check that you were following even a fraction of it. Unfortunately, the advice is unscientific. Worse off, much of it is contradictory to science. Overt religious tones as well. Such as for reasons not to eat pig and most seafood. Shellfish #2 of his "dirty dozen." White sugar just at #7. Wow, that much worse than white sugar, eh?"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.