» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perfect Weight America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Perfect Weight America

by Jordan S Rubin, N.M.D., Bernard Bulwer

About this title: The author of the "New York Times" bestselling "The Makers Diet" is back withan approach to weight management that addresses the whole person: body, mind, emotions, and spirit.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Perfect Weight America used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Press Date Published: 12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781599792576 ISBN: 1599792575

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Perfect Weight America used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Press Date Published: 12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781599792576 ISBN: 1599792575

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SILOAM Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Perfect Weight America used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Press Date Published: 12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781599792576 ISBN: 1599792575

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Perfect Weight America used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Press Date Published: 12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781599792576 ISBN: 1599792575

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Perfect Weight America used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599792576 ISBN: 1599792575

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: siloam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: siloam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., And Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Weight America By Jordan Rubin, Hardback

by Jordan Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam, A Strang Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781599793238 ISBN: 1599793237

Description: Like New. Excellent copy! Buy with confidence-5 Star Reliability Rating! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Firenze, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Weight America new book

Perfect Weight America

by Rubin, Jordan S, N.M.D., and Bulwer, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599792576 ISBN: 1599792575

Description: New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Marianne Zoll, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Weight America: Change Your Diet, Change Your Life, Change Your World new book

Perfect Weight America: Change Your Diet, Change Your Life, Change Your World

by Jordan Rubin; Bernard, M.D. Bulwer

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siloam Press Date Published: 2008-01-02 ISBN-13: 9781599792576 ISBN: 1599792575

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 19, 2009
By Allanna, Albany, OR

"Sounds do-able ... if only I can work up the self-discipline with which to carry this out. ^_^"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 24, 2009
By Rachel, The United States

"This book was informative to when it came to GMO's and how to recognize and avoid them, but overall it was like every other diet book out there-- products to sell that would directly benefit the author. Love to read about sound nutrition and healthy lifestyles, not so much interested in lining the pockets of others though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Mar 19, 2009
By Kevin, Orlando, FL

"Don't expect too much from a free book from Vitamin Shoppe. Filled with massive amounts of advice that would take eons just to double-check that you were following even a fraction of it. Unfortunately, the advice is unscientific. Worse off, much of it is contradictory to science. Overt religious tones as well. Such as for reasons not to eat pig and most seafood. Shellfish #2 of his "dirty dozen." White sugar just at #7. Wow, that much worse than white sugar, eh?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 26, 2008
By Elizabeth, Murrieta, CA

"great help with managing a sound nutritional health plan"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Perfect Weight America by Jordan S Rubin, N.M.D., Bernard Bulwer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
8 of 15 (53%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.