|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the justly famous Berkeley restaurant, here is a selection of desserts, many of which feature fresh fruit, all of which bear the Alice Waters hallmark of innovative simplicity.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chez Panisse Desserts
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Lindsey Remolif Shere
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Good. Some wear to covers, corners and edges. Inside pages are neat and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Need to Read,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: New. 0679755713 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: New. 0679755713 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Lindsey R. Shere
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsay Remolif, and Waters, Alice (Introduction by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Lindsey Remolif Shere
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: New Paperback, 352 pages. Random House Publishing Group (1994) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Dessert By Shere, L.
by
L. Shere
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13: 9785550754924
ISBN: 5550754924
Description: Good. Book is in very nice condition with tight binding and clean pages. Dust jacket has some small rips and tears. read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey Remolif
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Illustrated by Wayne Thiebaud. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0394538609. SIGNED and inscribed by author; Book: Small dust spot at bottom edge; Dust Jacket: Tear at top of spine, price clipped; Small quarto. read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey Remolif; Preface By Alice Waters
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: 1985. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Large 8vo. Book is in fine condition in white cloth boards. Very slight spine slant. Unclipped dust jacket is in near fine condition. One tiny closed tear. Cover art by Wayne Thiebaud, with his interior b&w illustrations also. Shere was Waters's pastry chef in Chez Panisse's early years. In protective Mylar. 341 pp. including index. ISBN 0-394-53860-9. read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey Remolif; Preface By Alice Waters
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Wayne Thiebaud. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mild rubs to lower corners and edges of beige cloth-covered boards. No prev. owner name, markings nor food stains. Clean interior. DJ with mild rubs at corners and edges, mild wrinkling at top edges and light soil on white background areas. There is a 1/2 inch closed tear at top of rear DJ panel. DJ in plastic cover with price corner intact. Illus. with Thiebaud's B&W pen and ink illustrations with jacket dessert painting in ... read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Lindsey Remolif Shere
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has small-med. tear. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Lindsey Remolif Shere
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey Remolif
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: New. 0394538609 New and unused. Excellent copy in gift-giving condition. Coming to you FAST from student sellers. You get your book AND help us pay off tuition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey R.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsay Remolif, and Waters, Alice (Introduction by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey R.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: BRAND NEW. 0679755713. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey Remolif
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SouthCampBooks,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 341 pgs., lightly soiled upper page edges near spine, dj has a few small tears to edge. read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 341 pages, index. Dustjacket flap price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey Remolif
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: Illustrated by Thiebaud, Wayne. 0679755713. Fine; Great and innovative dessert recipes; 5th Ptg; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Optical Insights,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Waters, Alice
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey Remolif
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Thiebaud, Wayne. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Preface by Alice Waters. read more
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Shere, Lindsey R
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780679755715
ISBN: 0679755713
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Lindsey R. Shere, Lindsay Shere, Alice Waters (Designer), Wayne Thiebaud (Illustrator)
Edition: Reissue (May 1993)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Good. 0394538609. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chez Panisse Desserts
by
Lindsey Remolif Shere
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394538600
ISBN: 0394538609
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |