» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chevrolet Astro & GMC Safari mini-vans automotive repair manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chevrolet Astro & GMC Safari mini-vans automotive repair manual

by Ken Freund, J. H. Haynes

About this title: Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job. Save time and money by doing it yourself, with the confidence only a Chilton Repair Manual can provide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari Mini-Vans: Automotive Repair Manual

by Freund, Ken, And Haynes, John Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993 (Haynes Automotive Manuals)

by John Harold Haynes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and G.M.C. Safari Mini-Vans 1985-93 Automotive Repair Manual (Haynes Automotive Repair Manuals)

by Ken Freund, J.H. Haynes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals Inc ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993 (Haynes Automotive Manuals)

by Haynes, John Harold

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Motorbooks Intl ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very Good. 1563920778 Great Softback From Mechanic'S Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993 (Haynes Automotive Manuals)

by Haynes, John Harold

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Motorbooks Intl ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very Good. 1563920778 Great Softback From Mechanic'S Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1...

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Reader copy. Some cover wear and some dirt-no loose pages or tears. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari Mini-Vans (Automotive Repair Manual)

by Ken Freund

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781850107033 ISBN: 1850107033

Description: Good. 1990 paperback, stain inside back cover, no other marks noted, binding tight, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993

by Haynes

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari ~ 1985 Thru 1998 (Haynes Repair Manual-Based O... used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari ~ 1985 Thru 1998 (Haynes Repair Manual-Based O...

price: $6.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563923371 ISBN: 1563923378

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. VERY HEAVY COVER AND PAGE CORNER WEAR. TEXT IS CLEAN. PAGE EDGES HAVE FINDERPRINTS. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993

by Haynes, Carlyle B.

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very Good. Minor reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual, 1985 Thru 1993

by Freund, Ken; Haynes, John H.

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes North America Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Good+ 1563920778. Edgewear, some mild soiling, 100 in white on front cover, couple small creases; Haynes Automotive Manuals Series; 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993

by Haynes

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very Good. Haynes Chevrolet Astro and GMC Safari Minivans 1985 thru 1993. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari ~ 1985 Thru 1998 (Haynes Repair Manual-Based on a Complete Teardown and Rebuild used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari ~ 1985 Thru 1998 (Haynes Repair Manual-Based on a Complete Teardown and Rebuild

by Haynes

price: $8.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781563923371 ISBN: 1563923378

Description: Very Good. UPDATED 1985 thru 2002 repair manual, 2003 publishing date, no marks noted in text, pages tanned, cover worn, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993

by Haynes

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very Good. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. Yellow and white lettering on the blue spine with an illustrated cover. Automotive repair manual for Chevrolet Astro and GMC Safari mini-vans 1985-1993. 322 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevrolet Astro and G.M.C. Safari Mini-Vans (1985-1998) Automotive Repair Manual used book

Chevrolet Astro and G.M.C. Safari Mini-Vans (1985-1998) Automotive Repair Manual

by Freund, Ken; Haynes, J.H.

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes North America Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563923371 ISBN: 1563923378

Description: Very Good. Some light shelfwear, the edges and corners are worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari Mini-Vans Automotive Repair Manual used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari Mini-Vans Automotive Repair Manual

by Freund, Ken; Haynes, John Harold

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563923371 ISBN: 1563923378

Description: Very Good. 1985 Thru 1998. Clean solid copy with unmarked lightly tanned pages. Makes a clean solid copy and priced accordingly with secure boxed packaging! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeoples Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chevrolet Astro & GMC Safari Mini-Vans: Automotive Repair Manual

by Freund, Ken, and Haynes, John Harold

price: $15.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Haynes Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A73_1/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Event Comics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari Mini-Vans Automotive Repair Manual: 1985 Thru 1998 used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari Mini-Vans Automotive Repair Manual: 1985 Thru 1998

by Haynes, John H.; Freund, Ken; Haynes, John Harold

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563923371 ISBN: 1563923378

Description: Good- No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is straight and tight. There is wrinkling, chipping and several small tears to cover. Book has been used as a reference when making repairs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993

by Haynes D. Bessie (Ed. )

price: $4.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. Paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari ~ 1985 Thru 1998 (Haynes Repair Manual-Based on a Complete Teardown and Rebuild used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari ~ 1985 Thru 1998 (Haynes Repair Manual-Based on a Complete Teardown and Rebuild

by Haynes

price: $4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781563923371 ISBN: 1563923378

Description: Very Good. Minor wear along the edges of book cover. A minor amount of hand-writing on the end pages. Minor amount of soiling to page edges. Other than that in excellent condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages that have no highlighting, underlining and/or hand-written notes on the rest of the book. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993

by Staff, Haynes Publications

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1563920778. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Softcover has edgewear / chipping / edge cuts. Thre are scuffs and smudges to the covers. Page edges smudged from mechanics fingers. Solid binding, but interior pp also finger-smudged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari ~ 1985 Thru 1998 (Haynes Repair Manual-Based on a Complete Teardown and Rebuild used book

Chevrolet Astro & Gmc Safari ~ 1985 Thru 1998 (Haynes Repair Manual-Based on a Complete Teardown and Rebuild

by Haynes

price: $5.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781563923371 ISBN: 1563923378

Description: Very Good. Paperback-Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group, Date Published: 1999-01-15, Pages: 320 pp., Condition: Very Good condition-no stains, has small crease on front cover, interior is pristine., Comments: "Based on a complete tear down and rebuild-all that is needed is the vehicle, tools, parts & this book! Illustrated with B/W photos, charts, etc. ", We handle every listing & order carefully! 100% guarantee, prompt shipping and Excellent Customer Service! Book is in stock and ready to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InfinityEngineBookSellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1...

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chevrolet Astro and Gmc Safari Mini Vans Automotive Repair Manual 1985 Thru 1993

by Haynes

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Trade Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563920776 ISBN: 1563920778

Description: Usable. A No Jacket. Usable. A No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chevrolet/Gmc S-10 & S-15 Automotive Repair Manual

by Freund, Ken; Haynes, John Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publications, Newbury Park Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781850107033 ISBN: 1850107033

Description: Near Fine. Small Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.