» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Architectural Wonders: A Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Architectural Wonders: A Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Bruce Foster (Illustrator), Dan Brown (Illustrator), Kathleen Murphy Colan (Text by)

About this title: What do an office building, a mausoleum, a church, an opera house, and a 19th century castle have in common? They're all architectural masterpieces that adorn the skylines throughout the world, acting as beacons for globally minded tourists. "Architectural Wonders" takes you on a tour of the world's greatest architecture and features some of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy

price: $6.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Fair. 159223819X cover torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy

price: $6.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Good. 159223819X cover torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy

price: $6.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Very Good. 159223819X Spine has torn a little. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Kathleen Murphy Colan

price: $7.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Very Good. A fine book in very good condition, with minimal edge bumps, wear to cover. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels new book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Kathleen Murphy Colan

price: $15.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: New. NEW-still in shrink wrap. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Kathleen Murphy Colan

price: $7.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Like New. ET Minor shelf wear. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a grad student meet expenses! *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Porchswingbooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Wonders: A Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders: A Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy (Text by)

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Foster, Bruce, and Brown, Dan. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. slight tear along spine; all pop ups perfect and new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Wonders a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy

price: $13.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Dan Brown. As New in None Issued jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unrerad copy of the first edition sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap as issued. Please Note: There is a tiny puncture (immeasurably small) to the spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy

price: $22.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Good. 159223819X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Wonders new book

Architectural Wonders

by Colan, Kathleen

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels new book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy

price: $51.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: New. 159223819X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Kathleen Murphy Colan

price: $55.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels new book

Architectural Wonders: a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Kathleen Murphy Colan

price: $74.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Wonders a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels used book

Architectural Wonders a Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy

price: $17.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: 159223819x. Like new with the slightest shelf wear to cover only. Free of any tears, curling, writing, highlighting, dirt, etc? Pop-ups are wonderful! I ship within 24 hours of your order. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 1.4 x 12 x 10 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Architectural Wonders: A Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels new book

Architectural Wonders: A Pop-Up Gallery of the World's Most Amazing Marvels

by Colan, Kathleen Murphy (Text by)

price: $34.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592238194 ISBN: 159223819X

Description: Foster, Bruce, and Brown, Dan. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.