» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Chess Tournament: London, 1851

by Howard Staunton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Chess Tournament: London, 1851

by Staunton, Howard

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713450590 ISBN: 0713450592

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 377 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Staunton's the Chess Tournament, London 1851 (Batsford Chess Classics)

by Staunton, Howard

price: $44.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713450590 ISBN: 0713450592

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0713450592 Decorative boards with gilt chess set on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chess Tournament: London, 1851

by Staunton, Howard

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713450590 ISBN: 0713450592

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Reprint Originally published 1852 The jacket is just slightly shelfworn with one short closed tear. The book is very clean, name & note free V/G+ in a V/G Dj a small 8vo 377 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chess Tournament-London 1851

by Staunton, Howard

price: $204.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. T. Batsford Ltd., London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713450590 ISBN: 0713450592

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 377 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine and gilt chessboard on spine and front cover. Very bright and clean. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chess Tournament: London, 1851

by Staunton, Howard

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713450590 ISBN: 0713450592

Description: Very Good. 0713450592 Very Good. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Staunton's the Chess Tournament, London 1851 (Batsford Chess Classics)

by Howard Staunton

price: $47.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713450590 ISBN: 0713450592

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine: slightly askew, but clean & solid in like DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Chess Tournament: London, 1851

by Staunton, Howard

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713450590 ISBN: 0713450592

Description: Good. 0713450592 Good. Jacket slightly scuffed. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Staunton's the Chess Tournament, London 1851 (Batsford Chess Classics)

by Staunton, Howard

price: $102.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713450590 ISBN: 0713450592

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0713450592 #9052.1. 1st thus edition / 1st printing (Facsimile of 1852 Edition). Very good in very good dust jacket (price-clipped). 12 x 18.5cm. hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.