» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Lecture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Based on the extraordinary final lecture by Carnegie Mellon University professor Pausch, given after he discovered he had pancreatic cancer, this moving book goes beyond the now-famous lecture to inspire readers to live each day with purpose and joy. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Randy Pausch; Jeffrey Zaslow

price: $4.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-04-08 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture new book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy, and Zaslow, Jeffrey

price: $7.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy; Zaslow, Jeffrey

price: $7.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Fine. 1401323251 Slight cover wear. Hardcover. Contents clean and tight! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BV Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture new book

The Last Lecture

by Randy Pausch, Jeffrey Zaslow

price: $8.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture Cd new audio book

The Last Lecture Cd

by Pausch, Randy

price: $9.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hyperion Audio ISBN-13: 9781401391447 ISBN: 1401391443

Description: New. 1401391443 Ships next business day. NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This 5.5 x 7.5 hardcover has 206 pages. A lot of professors give talks titled "The Last Lecture. " Professors are asked to consider their demise and to ruminate on what matters most to them. And while they speak, audiences can't help but mull the same question: What wisdom would we impart to the world if we knew it was our last chance? If we had to vanish tomorrow, what would we want as our legacy? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture Cd used audio book

The Last Lecture Cd

by Randy Pausch; Reader-Erik Singer

price: $11.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Audio Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781401391447 ISBN: 1401391443

Description: Good. Cds are in excellent condition, includes 4 compact discs in original packaging, shelf and edge wear to outer box, personal photos NOT included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy; Zaslow, Jeff

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edgewear-Cover has marks, bumping, dents & edgewear-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Last Lecture, the used book

Last Lecture, the

by Pausch, Randy

price: $11.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781401323257 SMALL HC W/ DJ [PAUSCH, RANDY] LAST LECTURE, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture new book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy, and Zaslow, Jeffrey

price: $12.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: New in new dust jacket. Mint copy in mint DJ, unmarked WE SHIP SAME-DAY, free tracking, careful wrapping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy, and Zaslow, Jeffrey

price: $13.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A24_5/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture new book

The Last Lecture

by Randy Pausch, Jeffrey Zaslow

price: $13.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture new book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy, and Zaslow, Jeffrey

price: $13.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York, N Y Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ms. Emily Gould, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture Cd new audio book

The Last Lecture Cd

by Randy Pausch

price: $14.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401391447 ISBN: 1401391443

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture Cd new audio book

The Last Lecture Cd

by Randy Pausch

price: $14.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401391447 ISBN: 1401391443

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture Cd used audio book

The Last Lecture Cd

by Randy Pausch

price: $14.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401391447 ISBN: 1401391443

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9781401323257. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture [Hardcover] By Pausch, Randy; Zaslow, Jeffrey new book

The Last Lecture [Hardcover] By Pausch, Randy; Zaslow, Jeffrey

by Randy Pausch; Jeffrey Zaslow

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-04-08 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER, GIFT QUALITY CONDITION, NO BCE NO REMAINDER MARKS, FREE TRACKING P48. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture new book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy, and Zaslow, Jeffrey

price: $15.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book is new. Looks like never read. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marimor Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy, and Zaslow, Jeffrey

price: $15.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9781401323257. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture new book

The Last Lecture

by Randy Pausch~Jeffrey Zaslow

price: $16.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture new audio book

The Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy, and Singer, Erik (Read by), and Zaslow, Jeffrey

list price: $21.95

our price: $17.11

you save: $4.84 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401391447 ISBN: 1401391443

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Lecture

by Pausch, Randy

price: $17.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion

Description: Good. B001LBQP1K Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Lecture used book

The Last Lecture

by Randy Pausch; Jeffrey Zaslow

price: $17.42

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-04-08 ISBN-13: 9781401323257 ISBN: 1401323251

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
EXCELLENT, Oct 8, 2009
By Kcurtis, Tempe, AZ

"This book was so compelling and inspirational to me, because a member of my family is deteriorating from this very same type of cancer. This story was one that made me smile the whole way through because he was so optamistic and told all about all the dreams he had as a child coming true as an adult.

Very Touching and a Must Read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 25 Contributor Top 25 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dying Professor Speaks of Living, Aug 12, 2009
By Kiarra, St. Louis, Missouri

"Most people at first glance assume that this is a book about death. However, this book radiates with life and hope. It is inspirational, even until the very last page. Pausch's words are impactful, yet heartfelt and youthful. He lets the reader think about what their dreams are and how by embracing our aspirations, we have truly lived. It is an excellent piece of literature and goes beyond the potential of being a classic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
inspiring!, May 1, 2009
By jjreno, Reno, NV

"Great book - inspirational, but not cheesy; incredible insights into the author's thoughts on life and living. An amazing legacy to the author's children that I was privileged enough to be let in on via this book. Would highly recommend!"

3 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Keeper, Mar 5, 2009
By Annie92802, Asheville, NC

"This is a must have and a "keeper". Pausch's memoirs caused me to reflect upon my own life deeper than I ever have. It sits beside "Tuesdays with Morrie" and has just as much impact on those who read it."

2 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 32    Next page  
See all reviews of Last Lecture by Randy Pausch, Jeffrey Zaslow

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
23 of 32 (72%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.