» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Earth in the Attic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Earth in the Attic

by Fady Joudah, Louise Gluck (Foreword by)

About this title: Fady Joudah's, "The Earth in the Attic" is this year's winner of the Yale Series of Younger Poets competition. In his poems Joudah explores big themes - identity, war, religion, what we hold in common - while never losing sight of the quotidian, the specific. Contest judge Louise Gluck describes the poet in her Foreword as 'that strange animal, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by)

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Paperback-Book is New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah

price: $7.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Joudah, Fady

price: $7.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-15-08 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) used book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Joudah, Fady

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 4-15-08 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 2008

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BT1-An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Foreword by Louise Gluck. Volume 102 of the Yale Series of Younger Poets. 8.75"x5.75", 77 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah; Foreword-Louise Gluck

price: $10.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with same cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by)

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady / Gluck, Louise (Frw)

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300134315. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah

price: $24.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 151 by 241 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah

price: $35.08

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134308 ISBN: 0300134304

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 249 by 157 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by)

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134308 ISBN: 0300134304

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 102. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah

price: $10.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300134312. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady

price: $10.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady And Glueck, Louise

price: $11.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. Fady Joudah's "The Earth in the Attic" is the 2007 winner of the Yale Series of Younger Poets competition. In his poems Joudah explores big themes--identity, war, religion, what we hold in common--"while never losing sight of the quotidian, the specific. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah

price: $14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Yale Univ. Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady, and Glueck, Louise (Foreword by)

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Fady Joudah, Louise Gluck

price: $20.30

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300134315 ISBN: 0300134312

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah

price: $27.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300134308 ISBN: 0300134304

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300134304. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady

price: $29.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300134308 ISBN: 0300134304

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Joudah, Fady And Glueck, Louise

price: $35.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134308 ISBN: 0300134304

Description: New. Fady Joudah's "The Earth in the Attic" is the 2007 winner of the Yale Series of Younger Poets competition. In his poems Joudah explores big themes--identity, war, religion, what we hold in common--"while never losing sight of the quotidian, the specific. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets) new book

The Earth in the Attic (Yale Series of Younger Poets)

by Fady Joudah

price: $42.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300134308 ISBN: 0300134304

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Earth in the Attic new book

The Earth in the Attic

by Fady Joudah, Louise Gluck

price: $45.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300134308 ISBN: 0300134304

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.