» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chesapeake Song

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

About this title: An African-American woman draws strength from the lives of her mother and grandmother as she struggles to reconcile marital and spiritual difficulties.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson, Brenda Lane, And Harris, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson, Brenda Lane, And Harris, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson, Brenda Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780758200198 ISBN: 0758200196

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bravo Publications (OR) ISBN-13: 9780758200198 ISBN: 0758200196

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson, Brenda Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: Very Good. 1567430406 minor wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson, Brenda Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786003044 ISBN: 0786003049

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid tanning book with clean pgs, book shows much shelf, edge & corner wear, stain onb top edges, corners bumped, front cover has crease by upper corner, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson, Brenda Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: Fine/Fine. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: Good. ---371 pages. Interior-near-flawless. The boards are well-preserved with ink pen marking on the front and back covers. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758200198 ISBN: 0758200196

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780786003044 ISBN: 0786003049

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson, Brenda Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780786003044 ISBN: 0786003049

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Adventure General Synopsis: Tamra and Charles Lane have known they were meant for each other ever since they were kids. But past hurts and doubts about the future have taken a t... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song: a Novel

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: K Trade Paper Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780758200198 ISBN: 0758200196

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song: a Novel

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780758200198 ISBN: 0758200196

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786003044 ISBN: 0786003049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780758200198 ISBN: 0758200196

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786003044 ISBN: 0786003049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786003044 ISBN: 0786003049

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780786003044 ISBN: 0786003049

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Richardson, Brenda L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786003044 ISBN: 0786003049

Description: Good + Paperback SOME SPINE CREASING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chesapeake Song used book

Chesapeake Song

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758200198 ISBN: 0758200196

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chesapeake Song: a Novel

by Brenda Lane Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567430400 ISBN: 1567430406

Description: Very Good. Some scratches on back of dust jacket. book otherwise in very good condition Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
House of Dies Drear

House of Dies Drear

by Virginia Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Women of Brewster Place

Women of Brewster Place

by Gloria Naylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.72!

Upstate

Upstate

by Kalisha Buckhanon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.08!

Bailey's Cafe

Bailey's Cafe

by Gloria Naylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.01!

Black Water

Black Water

by Joyce Carol Oates

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Warmest December

The Warmest December

by Bernice L McFadden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!