» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide

by Alfred Stieglitz, Marianne Fulton Margolis (Editor)

About this title: All 559 illustrations from most important periodical of art photography. Reduced in size but still clear, in strict chronological order, with complete captions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide used book

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred

price: $7.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Very good condition. 157 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alfred Stieglitz: Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections) used book

Alfred Stieglitz: Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections)

by Stieglitz, Alfred

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Very Good. 0486235912 Prev owners name on verso front cover, and edges in magic marker, not affecting the photos or text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alfred Stieglitz Camera Work a Pictorial Guide With Reproductions of All 559 Illustrations & Plates Fully Indexed used book

Alfred Stieglitz Camera Work a Pictorial Guide With Reproductions of All 559 Illustrations & Plates Fully Indexed

by Margolis, Marianne Fulton (Ed)

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: About Fine. Oversize Trade Paperback Back corner bumped which has bent the corner of several pages else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alfred Stieglitz: Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections) new book

Alfred Stieglitz: Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections)

by Stieglitz, Alfred

price: $12.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: New. 0486235912. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Camera Work a Pictorial Guide used book

Camera Work a Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: VG/NONE. Edgewear to cover. | 11.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alfred Stieglitz: Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections) new book

Alfred Stieglitz: Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections)

by Alfred Stieglitz

price: $15.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alfred Stieglitz: Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections) new book

Alfred Stieglitz: Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections)

by Alfred Stieglitz

price: $15.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide new book

Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred, and Margolis, Marianne Fulton (Editor)

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Art Collections. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Camera at Work: a Pictorial Guide used book

Camera at Work: a Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred With Marianne Fulton Margolis

price: $16.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This volume reproduces chronologically all the photographs and other illustrations {except for advertisements} that ever appeared in Camera Work. Here are some of the finest and best-known works by American and European artists and photographers...." This book has 157 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Camera Work-a Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover 156 pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs and reproductions. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alfred Stieglitz Camera Works: a Pictorial Guide used book

Alfred Stieglitz Camera Works: a Pictorial Guide

by Marianne Fulton Margolis, Ed

price: $37.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. With reproductions of all 559 illustrations and plates, fully indexed. Unused book with remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Camera Work used book

Camera Work

by Stieglitz, Alfred

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Very Good. 4 to Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide With Reproductions of All 559 Illustrations and Plates, Fully Indexed used book

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide With Reproductions of All 559 Illustrations and Plates, Fully Indexed

by Stieglitz, Alfred; Margolis, Marianne Fulton

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide: With Reproductions of All 559 Illustrations and Plates, Fully Indexed

by Stieglitz, Alfred

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: First edition. Very good paperback. First Dover edition. Pages clean. Illustrated in black and white. Cover slightly flared open. Light rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections) used book

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide (Dover Art Collections)

by Stieglitz, Alfred E

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover

Description: Wraps 1978 Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide new book

Camera Work: a Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred And Margolis, Marianne

price: $17.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Camerawork: a Pictorial Guide used book

Camerawork: a Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred; Margolis, Marianne Fulton ( Editor )

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dover Publications Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Good. Ex-lib. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 157 pp including index. Ex-lib with usual stamps, labels and some wear to covers but generally a sound clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M E McCarty, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide used book

Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide

by Stieglit, Alfred, and Margolis, Marianne Fulton (Editor)

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Art Collections. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Wood, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide new book

Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide

by Stieglitz, Alfred, and Margolis, Marianne Fulton (Editor)

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486235912 ISBN: 0486235912

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Art Collections. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.