» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animal Fables

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Fairy tales, unlike children, never age, and the most enduring fairy tale collections combine concise, engaging storytelling with colorful, charming illustrations. Now four of the most popular children's tales, featuring some of the world's most beloved animal characters, have been gathered into just such a collection: "Animal Fables". Whether they are familiar with the stories or experiencing them for the first time, young readers will delight in the comic lesson learned by the two friends of City Mouse and Country Mouse, the daring and helpful tricks played by the cat of "Puss in Boots", ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales) used book

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales)

by Aesop; Perrault, Charles; Floury, Marie-France; Grimm, Jacob

price: $8.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 10-8-07 ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unread unmarked 4 volume hardcover set with light shelfwear to the boards. Books are in a cardboard slipcase. NICE! 2.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales) used book

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales)

by Aesop; Grimm, Jacob

price: $11.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover set with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the slipcase and books, no dust jacket as issued-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales) used book

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales)

by Aesop; Perrault, Charles; Floury, Marie-France; Grimm, Jacob

price: $11.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 10-8-07 ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover set with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the slipcase and books, no dust jacket as issued-Nice! ! 2.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Fables new book

Animal Fables

by Perrault, and Brothers Grimm, and Floury, Marie-France (Adapted by)

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: Roederer, Charlotte, and Chatellard, Isabelle, and Martin, Jean Francois. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 4 vols. in box. Contains: Illustrations. Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Animal Fables new book

Animal Fables

by Perrault, and Brothers Grimm, and Floury, Marie-France (Adapted by)

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: Roederer, Charlotte, and Chatellard, Isabelle, and Martin, Jean Francois. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 4 vols. in box. Contains: Illustrations. Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales. Intended for a juvenile audience. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales) used book

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales)

price: $7.51

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: Good. Good condition hardcover Box set of four books; NO dust jacket; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Fables new book

Animal Fables

by Perrault, Charles, Floury, Marie-France, Grimm, Jacob

price: $13.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Fables used book

Animal Fables

by Aesop

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 4 books in very good condition. Pages nice and clean, no markings. Covers have slight wear. Slipcase slight wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Fables new book

Animal Fables

by Perrault, Charles, Floury, Marie-France, Grimm, Jacob

price: $15.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales) new book

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales)

by Aesop

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales) new book

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales)

price: $19.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales) new book

Animal Fables (Abbeville Classic Fairy Tales)

by Roederer, Charlotte

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SLIPCASE Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789209511 ISBN: 0789209519

Description: New No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.