» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: A Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: a Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket slightly damaged/creased. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: a Little History of the Cat

by Angel, Marie

price: $14.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.5" x 8.5" A collection of stories about different cats, accompanied by some loveky full page colour illustrations. Price clipped dj and prevoous owners signature opposite the title page. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger

by Angel, Marie

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Illus by Marie Angel. Very good in very good dust jacket. A Little History of the Cat. This little history retells the extraordinary story of the cat's unique relationship with man. At times loved and revered, at others hated and feared, the cat has been the most powerful and most persecuted of animals. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Stunning colour illustrations. 61 pages. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Price-cut pictorial wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: a Little History of the Cat

by Angel, Marie

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Illustrated with attractive colour drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger

by Angel, Marie

price: $21.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Illus by Marie Angel. Very good in fine dust jacket. A Little History of the Cat. This little history retells the extraordinary story of the cat's unique relationship with man. At times loved and revered, at others hated and feared, the cat has been the most powerful and most persecuted of animals. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Stunning colour illustrations. 61 pages. Faint erased pencil marks to half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger

by Angel, Marie

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Illus by Marie Angel. Very good in very good dust jacket. A Little History of the Cat. This little history retells the extraordinary story of the cat's unique relationship with man. At times loved and revered, at others hated and feared, the cat has been the most powerful and most persecuted of animals. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Stunning colour illustrations. 61 pages. Small indentation to front cover. Top of spine bumped. Small pencil erasure mark to top corner of half-title page ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger

by Angel, Marie

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Illus by Marie Angel. Very good in very good dust jacket. A Little History Of The Cat. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Colour illustrations. Tiny dent to top edge. Contents fine. Gold pictorial wrapper is ever so slightly edge-rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger

by Angel, Marie

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Illus by Marie Angel. Very good in very good dust jacket. A Little History Of The Cat. Black boards, gilt title to spine. Colour illustrations. Spine slightly bumped. Wrapper is price-cut and slightly marked on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Angel, Marie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 03/11/1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Angel, Marie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 03/11/1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Angel, Marie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 03/11/1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Angel, Marie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 03/11/1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Angel, Marie

price: $11.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Good. Pelham hardcover 1988. A tight copy. Pages clean, text bright. Small indent to ffep. Unclipped dust jacket with some edge wear and indents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Angel, Marie

price: $14.14

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Very good. Hardback in v good dustjacket, pub. 1981, no marks or creases, almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charlie Howe, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger

by Angel, Marie

price: $18.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: By Drawings. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Gift Condition! Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear or soiling, nice square binding, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1988. Hardcover. Number of pages: 61. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8303706 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Ex-Library Published by Pelham Books in 1988. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 61. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1988. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 61. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1988. Hardcover. Number of pages: 61. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8435327 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $18.21

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1988. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 61. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger:

by Angel, Marie

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: A Little History of the Cat. Hardback with dustjacket-1988-good condition-ladylisabooks website-used books, secondhand books, for sale, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first editions, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Paperback-1988-good condition-ladylisabooks website-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cherub Cat, Angel Tiger: a Little History of the Cat

by Marie Angel

price: $55.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780720718379 ISBN: 0720718376

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.