» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses with the Centers for Disease Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses with the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regs, Ed Regis

About this title: An acclaimed science writer takes readers behind the scenes at the Centers for Disease Control to tell the story of an engrossing odyssey across the viral frontier.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Center for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Center for Disease Control

by Regis, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Used in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 01 July, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 01 July, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Regis, Ed

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. 067102325X Standard used condition ie. Could have shelfwear, bump, crease, or sun fade to pages. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling at publishers warehouse. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $4.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No ownership markings. Light spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease C... used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease C...

price: $6.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Very good. 1996 Pocket Books Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, small spots/tanning due to age to pages. Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero used book

Virus Ground Zero

by Regis, Ed

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Essentially as new. Light tanning to edges 244 pages. War against the world's deadliest pathogens. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses with the Centers for Disease Control new book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses with the Centers for Disease Control

by Regs, Ed, and Regis, Ed

price: $17.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Regis, Ed

price: $20.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Sydney Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780868246857 ISBN: 0868246859

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Rear cover creased on corner. Pages tanned.244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Regis, Ed

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, Australia Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780868246857 ISBN: 0868246859

Description: Very good; the text is clean & bright; in very good; this copy has only very, very minor wear around the cover edges, and is close to being "like-new"; book is square & binding is tight. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aPhilosopher Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Ed Regis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Regis, Ed

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Good. 067102325X highlighting in some pages, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Ground Zero used book

Virus Ground Zero

by Regis, Edward

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control used book

Virus Ground Zero: Stalking the Killer Viruses With the Centers for Disease Control

by Regis, Ed

price: $6.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671023256 ISBN: 067102325X

Description: Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Small crease to front cover. Pages lightly tanned. Light soiling to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.