» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by A Wolter, I Bermelin, Immanuel Birmelin

About this title: Barron's Handbooks for bird owners and breeders are written, designed, and illustrated in much the same attractive fashion as Complete Pet Owner's Manuals. However, most Handbooks are somewhat longer and more extensive in their coverage, the longest among them running to about 160 pages.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, And Bermelin, I, And Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, And Bermelin, I, And Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by I. Birmelin; Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by Birmelin, I.; Wolter, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English Language Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 4/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Very Good. 0812029852 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Birmelin, I.; Wolter, Annette; Wolter, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook used book

The New Parakeet Handbook

by Birmelin And Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BARRON'S ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight wear along cover edges and corners, gentle dog-ear creases on some inside pages, otherwise, clean and tight. 0812029852. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, and Bermelin, I, and Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, and Bermelin, I, and Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Very good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, and Bermelin, I, and Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, and Bermelin, I, and Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin; Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. 48-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. 43-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, and Bermelin, I, and Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, and Bermelin, I, and Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, and Bermelin, I, and Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets

by Wolter, A, and Bermelin, I, and Birmelin, Immanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin, Annette Wolter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks) used book

The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything About the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets (New Pet Handbooks)

by I. Birmelin; Annette Wolter

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780812029857 ISBN: 0812029852

Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.