About this title: Barron's Handbooks for bird owners and breeders are written, designed, and illustrated in much the same attractive fashion as Complete Pet Owner's Manuals. However, most Handbooks are somewhat longer and more extensive in their coverage, the longest among them running to about 160 pages.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»The New Parakeet Handbook: Everything about the Purchase, Diet, Diseases, and Behavior of Parakeets: With a Special Chapter on Raising Parakeets(86 available copies)
Edition: 1st English Language
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 4/1/1986
ISBN-13:9780812029857ISBN:0812029852
Description: Very Good. 0812029852 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15O. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780812029857ISBN:0812029852
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight wear along cover edges and corners, gentle dog-ear creases on some inside pages, otherwise, clean and tight. 0812029852. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780812029857ISBN:0812029852
Description: Good. 48-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780812029857ISBN:0812029852
Description: Good. 43-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
ISBN-13:9780812029857ISBN:0812029852
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
ISBN-13:9780812029857ISBN:0812029852
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
ISBN-13:9780812029857ISBN:0812029852
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Date Published: 1986-04
ISBN-13:9780812029857ISBN:0812029852
Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.