» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mets by the Numbers: A Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets by Uniform Number

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mets by the Numbers: A Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets by Uniform Number

by Jon Springer, Matthew Silverman, Howie Rose (Foreword by)

About this title: This is the first team history of the New York Mets--or any other team--to be told through a lighthearted analysis of uniform numbers. 75 b&w photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number used book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer, Matthew Silverman

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Fine. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number used book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Springer, Jon; Silverman, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Very Good. 1602392277 NEW, NEVER READ AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number used book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer, Matthew Silverman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number used book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer; Matthew Silverman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number used book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer; Matthew Silverman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number used book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer, Matthew Silverman

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number used book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer, Matthew Silverman

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2008 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Springer, Jon; Silverman, Matthew

price: $8.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: New. 1602392277 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer~Matthew Silverman

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets by the Numbers: A Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets by Uniform Number new book

Mets by the Numbers: A Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets by Uniform Number

by Springer, Jon, and Silverman, Matthew, and Rose, Howie (Foreword by)

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Springer, Jon / Silverman, Matthew

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Skyhorse Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781602392274. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer, Matthew Silverman

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springermatthew Silverman

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: BRAND NEW. 1602392277. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Springer, Jon, Silverman, Matthew

price: $9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Springer, Jon, Silverman, Matthew

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of Th new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of Th

by Springer, Jon; Silverman, Matthew And Ro

price: $11.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SKYHORSE PUB Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number new book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform Number

by Jon Springer, Matthew Silverman, Howie Rose

price: $18.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform N... used book

Mets By the Numbers: a Complete Team History of the Amazin' Mets By Uniform N...

by Jon Springer; Matthew Silverman; Foreword-Howie Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skyhorse Publishing Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9781602392274 ISBN: 1602392277

Description: Fair. Cover shows signs or reading and shelf wear including some creasing and curling. Some pages dog earred. Pages however clean, no writing or marking in text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kathleen's, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.