» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Jill Casner-Lotto, Associates

About this title: A publication of Work in America Institute Detailed case studies of leading companies such as Xerox, General Electric, Goodyear, and Manpower, Inc. show how innovative training practices make organizations more competitive. Illustrates how effective programs can help companies utilize the latest manufacturing, production, communication, and service technologies. A companion to Training The Competitive Edge.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Casner-Lotto, Jill, and Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 429 p. Jossey-Bass Management Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -Stated First Edition---Publish Place: San Francisco, California, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies used book

Successful Training Strategies

by Casner-Lotto, Jill; Work In America Associates Staff

price: $2.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, Incorporated Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies; Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models used book

Successful Training Strategies; Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Jossey-Bass, 1988. ( hb with dj, dj worn, ink writing and owner sticker fep, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 1555421016. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Provides a detailed case studies of how leading-edge companies have reshaped their training strategies to respond to worldwide competition and rapidly changing technology. DJ is scuffed with touch of edgewear, private library sticker on spine. Boards have light shelfwear. Card pocket on bep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1st edition, slight shelf wear, slight scuffs on covers. The Jossey-Bass management series. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xxi, 429 p. ; 24 cm. "A Work in America Institute publication. " "A companion to...Training--the competitive edge. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. stated 1st edition, slight scuffs on covers. The Jossey-Bass management series. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xxi, 429 p. ; 24 cm. "A Work in America Institute publication. " "A companion to...Training--the competitive edge. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $21.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1555421016. 429 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models new book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Casner-Lotto, Jill, and Associates

price: $72.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 429 p. Jossey-Bass Management Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) new book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $80.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 1988-10-14 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies (Management Ser. ) used book

Successful Training Strategies (Management Ser. )

by Casner-Lotto, Jill; Work In America Associates Staff

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies (Management Ser. ) used book

Successful Training Strategies (Management Ser. )

by Casner-Lotto, Jill; Work In America Associates Staff

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies (Management Ser. ) used book

Successful Training Strategies (Management Ser. )

by Casner-Lotto, Jill; Work In America Associates Staff

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies used book

Successful Training Strategies

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Minor rubbing to dj, previous owner's name written on fep, otherwise beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (the Jossey-Bass Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (the Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Jill Casner-Lotto

price: $14.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey Bass Wiley Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, binding loose. 430pp., 850grams, ISBN: 1555421016. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $19.49

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Grubby at corners otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $30.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 10/14/1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Fine. 1555421016 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) used book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)

by Casner-Lotto, Jill

price: $31.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 10/14/1988 ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: Fine. 1555421016 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Josse... new book

Successful Training Strategies: Twenty-Six Innovative Corporate Models (Josse...

price: $35.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555421014 ISBN: 1555421016

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.