» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Death in Gascony: A Musketeer's Mystery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Death in Gascony: A Musketeer's Mystery

by Sarah D'Almeida

About this title: After D'Artagnan receives word of his father's death in a duel, he returns home to Gascony, accompanied by his fellow Musketeers. But his father's "duel" was actually murder, and now the killers have set their sights on D'Artagnan. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing, general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Gascony, a (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death in Gascony, a (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Berkley, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0425221016 COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 313 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. MYSTERY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony: a Musketeer's Mystery used book

A Death in Gascony: a Musketeer's Mystery

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Musketeer's Mystery used book

A Musketeer's Mystery

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony used book

A Death in Gascony

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $6.85

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony: a Musketeer's Mystery used book

A Death in Gascony: a Musketeer's Mystery

by Dalmeida, Sarah

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $12.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Good. 0425221016 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) new book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $35.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: New. 0425221016 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $41.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) new book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $45.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery) new book

A Death in Gascony (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $48.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425221013 ISBN: 0425221016

Description: New. 0425221016 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.