» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Compulsion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Compulsion

by Jonathan Kellerman

About this title: Now in a tall Premium Edition, Kellerman's latest thriller follows Detective Milo Sturgis and psychologist Alex Delaware as they square off against the most sadistic murderer they've ever encountered.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 03/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 337 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 03/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 337 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 08/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 08/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 08/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 08/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 08/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pgs, book shows almost no shelf, edge & corner wear with a crease at spine, upper front corners bumped, pg 281 dog eared. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 This over sized mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy that is close to NEAR NEW CONDITION! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 Thanks X13C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 3/25/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Fine. 034546527X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X22F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X27D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 Thanks A63. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 Thanks 05H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 Thanks X13J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X29T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X34M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very Good. 0345465288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X37S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION! Read once! Spine creases due to reader's style of reading; Interior pages clean; Some spine edge and bottom of back cover wear. VG READABLE COPY! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465283 ISBN: 0345465288

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gone

Gone

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Obsession

Obsession

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rage

Rage

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bones

Bones

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.79!

Therapy

Therapy

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Cold Heart

A Cold Heart

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!