Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Now in a tall Premium Edition, Kellerman's latest thriller follows Detective Milo Sturgis and psychologist Alex Delaware as they square off against the most sadistic murderer they've ever encountered.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Compulsion
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 03/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465276
ISBN: 034546527X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 337 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 03/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465276
ISBN: 034546527X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 337 p. read more
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 08/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 08/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 08/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 08/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 08/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Good. Glued binding. 410 p. read more
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pgs, book shows almost no shelf, edge & corner wear with a crease at spine, upper front corners bumped, pg 281 dog eared. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Love of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 This over sized mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy that is close to NEAR NEW CONDITION! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2008-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear. read more
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/26/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 Thanks X13C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 3/25/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465276
ISBN: 034546527X
Description: Fine. 034546527X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X22F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/26/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X27D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/26/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 Thanks A63. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/26/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 Thanks 05H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/26/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 Thanks X13J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/26/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X29T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/26/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X34M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/26/2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very Good. 0345465288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X37S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION! Read once! Spine creases due to reader's style of reading; Interior pages clean; Some spine edge and bottom of back cover wear. VG READABLE COPY! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sherry Benson,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Compulsion
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345465283
ISBN: 0345465288
Description: Very good. Glued binding. 410 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|