» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This pocket book succinctly describes 250 errors commonly made by physicians caring for children in all clinical settings and gives practical, easy-to-remember tips for avoiding these errors. Easy to read during a short rotation, the book identifies all the key pitfalls in data gathering, interpretation, and clinical decision making. Each error is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors (Avoiding Common Errors) used book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors (Avoiding Common Errors)

price: $29.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: Very Good. 0781774896 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors (Avoiding Common Errors) used book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors (Avoiding Common Errors)

by Anthony D. Slonim

price: $31.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

by Anthony D. Slonim

price: $40.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

by Slonim, Anthony D., M.D. (Editor) / Marcucci, Lisa, M.D. (Editor)

price: $42.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781774895. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

by Slonim, Anthony D, M.D., MPH (Editor), and Marcucci, Lisa (Editor)

price: $44.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 664 p. Contains: Illustrations. Avoiding Common Errors. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors (Avoiding Common Errors) new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors (Avoiding Common Errors)

price: $53.68

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

by Slonim, Anthony D. And Marcucci, Lisa

price: $40.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: New. With succinct descriptions of 250 errors commonly made by physicians caring for children in all clinical settings, this handbook gives practical, easy-to-remember tips for avoiding these errors. Easy to read during a short rotation, it identifies all... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

price: $44.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors (Avoiding Common Errors) new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors (Avoiding Common Errors)

price: $45.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors, Anthony D. Slonim new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors, Anthony D. Slonim

price: $48.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors new book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

by Slonim

price: $50.66

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors used book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

by Slonim, Anthony D, M.D., MPH (Editor), and Marcucci, Lisa (Editor)

price: $41.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 664 p. Contains: Illustrations. Avoiding Common Errors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors used book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

by Slonim, Anthony D, M.D., MPH (Editor), and Marcucci, Lisa (Editor)

price: $41.25

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 664 p. Contains: Illustrations. Avoiding Common Errors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors used book

Avoiding Common Pediatric Errors

by Slonim, Anthony D, M.D., MPH (Editor), and Marcucci, Lisa (Editor)

price: $42.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781774895 ISBN: 0781774896

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 664 p. Contains: Illustrations. Avoiding Common Errors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.