» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports

by Sports Illustrated Kids (Editor)

About this title: This exciting sports almanac will tell kids everything they want and need to know about the previous year in sports (Fall '07 through Summer '08). It includes major sports (basketball, baseball, football, hockey); "secondary sports" (golf, tennis, cycling, auto racing); and action sports (BMX, snowboarding, in-line skating).

YEAR IN SPORTS 2009 is heavily illustrated with Sports Illustrated's fabulous action photos. It will also feature an all-new 16-page, four-color insert that contains photos of the year's most thrilling moments and memorable athletes.

For each sport, kids will find a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 12/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 12/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports

by Sports Illustrated Kids (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2009 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545082129 ISBN: 0545082129

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Kids, Sports Illustrated

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Fine. 0439916593 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2009 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2009 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Scholastic

price: $4.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780545082129 ISBN: 0545082129

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2009 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2009 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Scholastic

price: $4.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780545082129 ISBN: 0545082129

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports

by Sports Illustrated Kids (Editor)

price: $4.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2009 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545082129 ISBN: 0545082129

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports new book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports

by Sports Illustrated Kids (Editor)

list price: $9.99

our price: $7.99

you save: $2.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545082129 ISBN: 0545082129

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2009 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) new book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2009 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Scholastic

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545082129 ISBN: 0545082129

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) new book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $9.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 12/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports 2008 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Sports Illustrated Kids

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439916592 ISBN: 0439916593

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.